Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 1500 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 SEO Whi Min KOR 1 1 2:20.626
2 LI Jinyu CHN 2 1 2:22.700
3 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 3 2 2:22.940
4 HAN Soo Lim KOR 4 2 2:20.931
5 SONG Yang CHN 5 1 2:24.872
6 Ami HIRAI JPN 6 2 2:25.011
Final B 7 LEE Yu Bin KOR 1 6 2:18.695
8 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 2 4 2:21.438
9 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 3 3 2:20.001
10 Alyson CHARLES CAN 4 3 2:25.134
11 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 5 4 2:25.161
12 Aoi WATANABE JPN 6 4 2:20.150
13 GONG Li CHN 3 2:23.221
Semifinals 14 Gioya LANCEE NED 5 2:22.274
15 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 5 2:23.620
16 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 5 2:25.958
17 Gabriella HACHEM USA 6 2:22.575
18 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 6 2:25.644
19 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 7 2:22.658
20 April SHIN USA 7 2:30.336
21 Ashley Sook Hui CHIN MAS 8 2:35.816
22 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 8 2:22.882
23 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 2:39.736
Ranking Finals 24 Maame BINEY USA 1 2:32.174
25 Renee Marie STEENGE CAN 2 2:32.207
26 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 3 2:28.787
27 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 4 2:34.405
28 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 5 2:34.571
29 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 6 2:30.955
30 Avalon AARDOOM NED 1 2:20.248
31 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 2 2:38.199
32 Petra VANKOVA CZE 3 2:48.430
33 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 4 2:36.753
34 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 5 2:31.530
35 Cheyenne GOH SGP 6 2:44.020
36 Wiktoria TKACZUK POL 7 2:43.460
37 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 1 2:35.366
38 Anna BEISER GER 2 2:35.592
39 Anita NAGAY KAZ 3 2:33.302
40 Julia ALBERT ROU 4 2:37.012
41 Melissa TUNNO ITA 5 2:38.095
42 Maryia TSIASELKINA BLR 6 2:38.889
43 Ainoa CARREO PERIS ESP 7 2:40.589
44 Gina JACOBS GER 1 2:40.053
45 Mikayla BIGGS NZL 2 2:46.668
46 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 3 2:42.206
47 Valentina ASCIC CRO 4 2:38.577
48 Ema ZELINSKA SVK 5 2:36.555
49 Maja IVANDIC CRO 6 2:41.702
50 Petra JASIC SRB 7 2:50.032
51 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 1 2:46.737
52 Gloria CONFORTOLA ITA 2 2:38.772
53 Caroline MURPHY LUX 3 2:37.531
54 Katie FABIAN AUS 4 2:47.838
55 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 5 2:48.023
56 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 6 2:47.922
57 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 7 2:54.584
58 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 1 2:52.433
59 Anna MAKOVETSKA UKR 2 2:47.916
60 LU Chia-Tung TPE 3 2:55.175
61 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER ESP 4 2:54.825
62 Kalina GIUROVA BUL 5 2:51.693
63 Maria GARKOVA BUL 6 2:59.359
Heats Emma van ZUIJLEN NED PEN
Kamila STORMOWSKA POL PEN
Anna DAVYDENKO UKR PEN
Mariia UZAKOVA UKR PEN
Erika LINDGREN SWE DNF