Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017 - 1500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 Shaoang LIU HUN 1 1 2:15.793
2 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 2 2 2:18.429
3 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 3 1 2:18.278
4 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 4 2 2:17.783
5 MOON Won Jun KOR 5 2 2:18.171
6 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN CAN 6 4 2:19.537
7 KIM Si Un KOR 1 2:20.674
Final B 8 PARK Noh Won KOR 1 3 2:18.454
9 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 2 6 2:21.122
10 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 3 3 2:18.404
11 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 4 5 2:22.585
12 Friso EMONS NED 5 4 2:18.492
13 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 3 2:15.740
14 Katsunori KOIKE JPN 4 2:22.515
Semifinals 15 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 5 2:18.508
16 Bram STEENAART NED 5 2:19.925
17 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 6 2:16.444
18 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 2:19.152
19 WANG Pengyu CHN 2:22.615
20 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT CAN 2:21.195
21 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 2:18.235
Ranking Finals 22 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1 2:16.671
23 JIA Haidong CHN 2 2:23.184
24 Mark CHONG ITA 3 2:22.858
25 Cyprien VACHERON FRA 4 2:21.229
26 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 5 2:21.554
27 Davut TAHTACI TUR 6 2:35.681
28 Marc-Olivier LEMAY CAN 1 2:28.888
29 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 2 2:19.243
30 Zachary BIGGS NZL 3 2:28.292
31 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 4 2:25.902
32 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 5 2:20.546
33 Clement FLORAC FRA 6 2:23.283
34 Jonathan MOODY GBR 1 2:20.715
35 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 2 2:23.251
36 Jason CLAGUE NZL 3 2:21.614
37 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 4 2:23.476
38 Luca LOEFFLER GER 5 2:24.697
39 SU Jun-Peng TPE 6 2:22.833
40 Artem DERKACH RUS 1 2:18.129
41 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 2 2:19.004
42 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 3 2:19.427
43 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 4 2:19.581
44 Krystian GISZKA POL 5 2:20.202
45 Vladislav MIKHAILOV BLR 6 2:20.438
46 Stijn DESMET BEL 1 2:25.521
47 Sean McANUFF IRL 2 2:23.204
48 Attila SZASZ ROU 3 2:23.468
49 Lorenzo MORRONE ITA 4 2:25.908
50 Daniel TIBORCZ HUN 5 2:24.020
51 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 6 2:25.983
52 Jack BURROWS GBR 1 2:23.180
53 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 2 2:25.297
54 Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA ESP 3 2:26.212
55 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 4 2:28.542
56 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 2:30.603
57 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 6 2:36.881
58 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 1 2:21.376
59 Ivan RADEVIC GER 2 2:22.107
60 LIN Xian-You TPE 3 2:23.609
61 Ethan de ROSE NZL 4 2:25.402
62 David DANNEEL BEL 5 2:27.057
63 Pietro MARINELLI ITA 2:31.016
64 Brandon KIM USA 1 2:26.447
65 Oliver RINGER SVK 2 2:28.200
66 Stephane BARBERA PERALEDA ESP 3 2:30.011
67 Ashwin Calen DSILVA IND 4 2:34.611
68 Jovan DJORDJEVIC SRB 5 2:31.934
69 Jan POSAVEC CRO 6 2:37.357
70 Michal CUJA SVK 2:42.023
71 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1 2:30.798
72 Tamas ANTAL ROU 2 2:31.621
73 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 3 2:29.024
74 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 4 2:32.230
75 Lovro ZGOZNIK SLO 5 2:40.878
76 Mak KRSTIC BIH 6 2:40.094
77 Heinrich LIU AUT 7 2:42.127
78 Georgi ORLOV BLR 1 2:18.410
79 Augustin GERE LUX 2 2:18.613
80 Guillian van WAASDIJK BEL 3 2:24.004
81 Kaloyan ANGELOV BUL 4 2:31.838
82 Stribor SUMAN CRO 5 2:38.528
83 Georgi TSVETKOV BUL 6 2:41.096
84 Kaviraj Prithvi COIMBATORE ASHOK IND 7 2:43.849
85 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 2:46.306
Heats 86 Jacob JANSSON SWE 3 2:22.927
87 Benjamin THORNOCK USA 5 2:23.421
Preliminaries CHU Sidney K HKG PEN
Adam TIMAR ROU PEN
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL MAS DNF
Peter MURPHY LUX PEN
WANG Haotian CHN PEN
Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ PEN
Rafal ANIKEJ POL PEN
Oleh HANDEI UKR PEN