Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 3 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 43.578 Q
2 5 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 44.502 Q
3 1 12 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 46.316
4 4 154 Gabriella HACHEM USA 46.401
PEN 2 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.774 Q
2 4 40 ZANG Yize CHN 44.801 Q
3 5 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 45.012
4 2 16 Hitomi SAITO JPN 45.551
5 1 98 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 46.972

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 43.931 Q
2 3 72 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 44.814 Q
3 4 31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 44.816
4 1 140 Erika LINDGREN SWE 45.049
5 5 124 Cheyenne GOH SGP 47.849

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 51 Rianne de VRIES NED 44.321 Q
2 2 60 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 44.378 Q
3 4 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 44.623
4 1 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 45.030

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 44.195 Q
2 3 4 FAN Kexin CHN 44.210 Q
3 1 26 Hanne DESMET BEL 45.673
4 2 64 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 45.700
5 4 38 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 45.849

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 5 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 44.254 Q
2 3 61 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 45.252 Q
3 4 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 46.100
PEN 1 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 43.936 Q
2 2 54 Bianca WALTER GER 44.933 Q
3 4 32 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 45.263
PEN 1 22 Veronique PIERRON FRA PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 19 Anna SEIDEL GER 45.192 Q
2 4 28 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 45.510 Q
3 3 135 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 48.758
4 1 11 Yara van KERKHOF NED 1:04.060 ADV
PEN 5 49 Kim BOUTIN CAN PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 44.034 Q
2 5 6 GUO Yihan CHN 44.128 Q
3 2 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 44.722
4 4 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 48.242
PEN 1 156 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 50 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 44.574 Q
2 1 23 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.646 Q
3 4 79 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 44.748
4 3 24 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 44.763

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.