Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 12 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 41.813 Q
2 1 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 41.949 Q
3 3 15 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 42.011 q
4 5 194 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 44.812
5 4 136 Matej FILIP SVK 44.888

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 144 Victor AN RUS 41.867 Q
2 5 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 42.484 Q
3 3 151 Ryan McANUFF IRL 42.688 q
4 2 39 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 44.532
5 1 41 de Vin WONG MAS no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.422 Q
2 3 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 41.522 Q
3 5 8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.595 q
4 4 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 41.927
5 2 119 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 41.684 Q
2 1 159 SIN da Woon KOR 41.768 Q
3 4 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.888 q
4 2 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 44.245

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 41.406 Q
2 3 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 41.486 Q
3 4 24 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 43.350 q
4 5 49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 44.191
5 1 204 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 97 REN Ziwei CHN 42.075 Q
2 3 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 42.114 Q
3 1 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 42.502 q
4 2 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 44.331

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.946 Q
2 3 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 42.225 Q
3 1 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 44.501 q
4 2 143 Jacob JANSSON SWE 44.737 ADV
5 5 38 Lucas NG SGP 45.013

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 42.261 Q
2 4 36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 42.531 Q
3 3 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 44.571
4 1 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 45.417
5 2 42 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 46.408

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 42.090 Q
2 2 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 42.413 Q
3 3 34 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 42.415 q
4 5 150 Sebastian CANO COL 42.815
5 4 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 43.233

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN 42.389 Q
2 2 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 42.583 Q
3 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 43.016 q
4 3 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 45.617

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 72 J R CELSKI USA 42.311 Q
2 3 6 WU Dajing CHN 43.035 Q
3 4 22 Jens ALMEY BEL 43.531 q
4 1 87 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 43.626
5 5 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 44.076

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 42.195 Q
2 3 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.596 Q
3 4 142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 42.708 q
4 5 198 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 45.845
5 2 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 48.827

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the 11 fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.