Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2017

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2017 - 500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 WU Dajing CHN 0:41.151 Quarterfinals 2
2 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 0:41.220 Semifinals 1
3 GIRARD Samuel CAN 0:41.229 Quarterfinals 4
4 SEO Yi Ra KOR 0:41.320 Heats 3
5 COURNOYER Charle CAN 0:41.332 Quarterfinals 10
6 LIU Shaoang HUN 0:41.398 Heats 6
7 HAMELIN Charles CAN 0:41.406 Preliminaries 11
8 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 0:41.422 Preliminaries 8
9 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 0:41.432 Heats 14
10 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 0:41.486 Preliminaries 17
11 REN Ziwei CHN 0:41.489 Heats 9
12 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 0:41.516 Heats 18
13 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 0:41.522 Preliminaries 12
14 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 0:41.536 Heats 15
15 SAKAZUME Ryosuke JPN 0:41.548 Quarterfinals 20
15 AN Victor RUS 0:41.548 Semifinals 7
17 HAN Tianyu CHN 0:41.661 Heats 13
18 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 0:41.667 Heats 22
19 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 0:41.760 Heats 21
20 SIN da Woon KOR 0:41.768 Preliminaries 24
21 KNOCH Viktor HUN 0:41.771 Semifinals 5
22 WATANABE Keita JPN 0:41.799 Heats 16
23 LEE Jung Su KOR 0:41.805 Heats 19
24 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 0:41.912 Heats 27
25 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 0:41.927 Preliminaries 37
26 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 0:41.932 Ranking Finals 25
27 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 0:41.977 Heats 26
28 CELSKI J.R. USA 0:42.311 Preliminaries 57
29 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 0:42.413 Preliminaries 23
30 ALMEY Jens BEL 0:42.494 Heats 31
31 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 0:42.502 Preliminaries 32
32 McANUFF Ryan IRL 0:42.688 Preliminaries 29
33 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 0:42.694 Ranking Finals 28
34 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 0:42.708 Preliminaries 30
35 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 0:42.804 Ranking Finals 33
36 CANO Sebastian COL 0:42.815 Preliminaries 40
37 JANSSON Jacob SWE 0:42.889 Ranking Finals 34
38 BODA Pierre AUS 0:42.917 Heats 35
39 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 0:43.214 Ranking Finals 36
40 TREACY Farrell GBR 0:43.233 Preliminaries 47
41 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 0:43.626 Preliminaries 41
42 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 0:44.076 Preliminaries 48
43 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 0:44.088 Ranking Finals 42
44 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 0:44.095 Ranking Finals 43
45 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 0:44.191 Preliminaries 38
46 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 0:44.198 Ranking Finals 44
47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 0:44.245 Preliminaries 39
48 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 0:44.749 Ranking Finals 45
49 Matej FILIP SVK 0:44.888 Preliminaries 49
50 NG Lucas SGP 0:45.003 Ranking Finals 50
51 BIGGS Zachary NZL 0:45.273 Ranking Finals 52
52 DENIZ Mukerrem TUR 0:45.371 Ranking Finals 53
53 CHU Sidney K HKG 0:45.617 Preliminaries 46
54 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 0:45.629 Ranking Finals 54
55 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 0:45.845 Preliminaries 51
56 de Vin WONG MAS 0:46.038 Ranking Finals 55
57 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 0:46.408 Preliminaries 56