Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 144 AN Victor RUS 42.075 Q
2 2 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.821 Q
3 4 22 ALMEY Jens BEL 42.936
4 3 199 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 43.790
5 1 194 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 43.949

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 42.021 Q
2 2 83 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 42.028 Q
3 3 162 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 42.765
4 1 203 Oliver RINGER SVK 45.275

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.795 Q
2 4 80 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 42.742 Q
3 3 115 TAHTACI Davut TUR no time
4 5 40 JEANNE Vincent FRA no time
DNF 1 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL DNF

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.728 Q
2 4 84 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.778 Q
3 2 111 AGDESTEIN Einar NOR 44.328
4 3 170 Tom RIETZKE GER no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 14 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.714 Q
2 1 179 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.773 Q
3 4 43 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 42.098
4 5 151 McANUFF Ryan IRL 42.961
5 3 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 43.733

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 27 KNOCH Viktor HUN 41.627 Q
2 5 36 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 42.057 Q
3 3 143 JANSSON Jacob SWE 42.882
4 2 202 David CAKO SRB 43.365
DNS 4 200 IMRE Emil ROU DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.967 Q
2 2 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 43.112 Q
3 4 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 43.568
4 3 206 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 45.375
5 1 201 URLEP Bor Luka SLO 45.646

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 41.911 Q
2 3 65 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 42.020 Q
3 4 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 44.359
4 1 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 44.749

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.519 Q
2 1 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.133 Q
3 2 45 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 42.515
4 3 205 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 45.109
5 4 195 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH ESP 45.361

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 3 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.658 Q
2 5 81 TREACY Farrell GBR 42.164 Q
3 1 142 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 42.509
4 2 87 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 44.028
5 4 198 RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus LTU 44.741

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.