Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2017

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 7 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:32.965 Q
2 6 43 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:33.026 Q
3 3 40 JEANNE Vincent FRA 2:33.283 Q
4 5 36 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 2:33.628
5 2 115 TAHTACI Davut TUR 2:34.877
6 1 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:36.690
7 4 198 RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus LTU 2:37.004

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:20.142 Q
2 5 65 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 2:20.434 Q
3 1 22 ALMEY Jens BEL 2:21.693 Q
4 2 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:22.071
5 6 205 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 2:47.671 ADV
PEN 4 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:33.904 Q
2 3 144 AN Victor RUS 2:34.159 Q
3 1 81 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:34.403 Q
4 5 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 2:35.157
5 4 202 David CAKO SRB 2:39.089
PEN 7 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL PEN
DNS 6 200 IMRE Emil ROU DNS

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 27 KNOCH Viktor HUN 2:32.407 Q
2 2 14 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:32.591 Q
3 6 179 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:32.711 Q
4 5 142 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2:33.716
5 3 87 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:33.992
6 1 199 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 2:35.674

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:17.731 Q
2 7 83 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:19.416 Q
3 3 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 2:20.263 Q
4 4 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:20.367
5 2 151 McANUFF Ryan IRL 2:23.922
6 1 201 URLEP Bor Luka SLO 2:29.091
7 5 203 Oliver RINGER SVK 2:30.754

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 3 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:20.562 Q
2 4 84 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:20.923 Q
3 3 80 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 2:21.680 Q
4 1 45 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 2:22.676
5 7 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 2:23.737
6 6 143 JANSSON Jacob SWE 2:23.758
7 2 194 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 2:27.306

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 7 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:26.220 Q
2 4 162 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:27.317 Q
3 3 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:27.573 Q
4 1 111 AGDESTEIN Einar NOR 2:29.296
5 2 206 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 2:29.797
6 6 195 Victor MARTINEZ-BLANCH ESP 2:29.879
7 5 170 Tom RIETZKE GER no time

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.