Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Minsk (BLR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 220 LEE Hyo Been KOR 1:28.354 Q
2 2 229 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1:28.374 q
3 5 77 Aaron TRAN USA 1:28.668
4 4 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:28.885
5 3 120 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 1:31.097

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 31 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:28.630 Q
2 2 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:28.736 q
3 1 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:29.577
4 3 197 Jonathan MOODY GBR 1:29.674
5 4 206 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 1:32.491

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 221 LIM Yongjin KOR 1:26.119 Q
2 4 109 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 1:26.367 q
3 3 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:26.542
4 1 190 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 1:26.716
5 5 20 Keith CARROLL USA 1:28.154

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 72 J R CELSKI USA 1:27.751 Q
2 1 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:28.111 q
3 2 232 Heinrich LIU AUT 1:42.202
4 4 130 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 1:54.035
PEN 3 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:26.815 Q
2 3 89 MA Xingguang CHN 1:26.904 q
3 1 92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:27.064
4 2 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:27.257
5 5 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1:34.873

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 107 Mark PRINSEN NED 1:28.004 Q
2 4 63 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 1:28.069 q
3 1 119 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 1:31.606
4 3 233 Muhammet KARADENIZ TUR 1:31.986
DNS 2 176 Pascal DION CAN DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 28 Dennis VISSER NED 1:30.210 Q
2 1 128 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 1:30.957
3 4 210 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 1:32.356
4 3 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:36.415
5 5 112 Ward PETRE BEL 2:01.157

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 19 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:29.168 Q
2 3 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:29.308 q
3 5 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:30.342
4 1 204 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 1:30.863
5 4 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 1:30.974

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 1:28.244 Q
2 5 76 REN Haobo CHN 1:28.945 q
3 2 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:29.078
4 1 154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 1:29.190
5 4 131 Karol NIESCIER POL 1:34.854

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.