Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 24 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 1:31.986 Q
2 4 47 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 1:32.085 q
3 1 89 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 1:34.692
4 2 95 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 1:35.834

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 151 AHN Se Jung KOR 1:33.248 Q
2 1 117 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 1:33.249 q
3 2 43 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 1:33.302
4 3 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 1:33.528
5 4 114 Hannah MORRISON GBR 1:37.554

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:31.467 Q
2 3 60 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 1:31.650 q
3 5 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 1:33.561
4 2 133 Anja CHONG MAS 1:40.131
PEN 4 153 Tunde BALAZS ROU PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 121 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1:32.608 Q
2 2 154 Gabriella HACHEM USA 1:32.667 q
3 3 18 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 1:54.100 ADV
PEN 4 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE PEN
PEN 5 22 Veronique PIERRON FRA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 1:32.498 Q
2 4 148 KIM Ye Jin KOR 1:32.641 q
3 1 77 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 1:33.005
4 5 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1:33.279
5 2 38 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 1:33.900

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 14 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1:31.276 Q
2 3 127 HAN Yutong CHN 1:31.641 q
3 1 61 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 1:31.728
4 5 101 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 1:31.959
5 4 144 Danijela IVANDIC CRO no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 141 ZHANG Qichao CHN 1:33.943 Q
2 1 58 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:34.369 q
3 5 94 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 1:34.822
4 2 99 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:38.564
PEN 4 57 Aoi WATANABE JPN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 134 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 1:33.665 Q
2 3 56 LI Hongshuang CHN 1:33.745 q
3 2 93 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:35.134
PEN 1 11 Yara van KERKHOF NED PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 1:34.581 Q
2 1 149 LEE Soyoun KOR 1:34.664
3 4 63 Ayuko ITO JPN 1:34.761
4 5 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 1:35.256
5 2 86 Ranya EZZI SWE 1:36.486

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.