Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 24 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:38.467 Q
2 1 117 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 2:38.559 Q
3 6 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 2:38.633 Q
4 3 141 ZHANG Qichao CHN 2:38.682
5 7 96 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:39.349
6 4 101 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 2:41.492
7 2 114 MORRISON Hannah GBR 2:47.991

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 127 HAN Yutong CHN 2:34.995 Q
2 4 49 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2:35.138 Q
3 3 68 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 2:35.336 Q
4 2 60 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:35.539
5 1 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:35.827
6 6 89 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 2:37.783
7 5 136 Ekaterina KRASNOVA BLR 2:49.872

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 5 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:47.742 Q
2 2 20 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 2:48.538 Q
3 6 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:49.611 Q
4 7 86 EZZI Ranya SWE 2:50.478
5 3 144 IVANDIC Danijela CRO 3:00.638
6 1 112 POUTSMA Selma FRA no time
PEN 5 153 BALAZS Tunde ROU PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 2:46.799 Q
2 2 150 NOH Ah Reum KOR 2:46.901 Q
3 4 134 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 2:47.129 Q
4 6 99 ZAHARIEVA Raya BUL 2:57.544
5 1 31 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 3:23.115
PEN 5 77 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA PEN
DNF 3 18 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN DNF

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 17 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:33.669 Q
2 7 67 YIN Qi CHN 2:33.846 Q
3 2 57 WATANABE Aoi JPN 2:33.947 Q
4 5 84 TRYBUL Vera BLR 2:36.751
5 3 94 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 2:40.672
6 1 152 Nicole MAZUR POL 2:43.812
7 4 33 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 14 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 2:27.417 Q
2 5 19 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:28.728 Q
3 1 38 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:29.669 Q
4 4 121 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 2:30.177
5 3 126 Avalon AARDOOM NED 2:45.349
6 6 16 SAITO Hitomi JPN no time
PEN 2 154 Gabriella HACHEM USA PEN

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race qualify for Semifinals.