Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.504 Q
2 1 149 LEE So Youn KOR 44.518 Q
3 3 64 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 44.584
4 4 142 YU Miaohui CHN no time
DNF 5 47 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS DNF

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 Yara van KERKHOF NED 44.200 Q
2 3 63 Ayuko ITO JPN 44.297 Q
3 4 151 AHN Se Jung KOR 45.401
4 2 85 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 45.507
5 5 143 Valentina ASCIC CRO 46.905

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 43.693 Q
2 4 52 LIU Yang CHN 43.957 Q
3 1 72 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 44.068
4 5 147 Tina GRASSOW GER 45.472
5 2 58 Elena VIVIANI ITA 45.625

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 148 KIM Ye Jin KOR 43.858 Q
2 3 130 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 44.337 Q
3 5 43 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 44.398
4 1 26 Hanne DESMET BEL 45.129
5 4 140 Erika LINDGREN SWE 47.847

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 51 Rianne de VRIES NED 44.047 Q
2 4 23 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.216 Q
3 1 95 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 46.142
4 3 133 Anja CHONG MAS 47.073

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 61 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 44.086 Q
2 2 56 LI Hongshuang CHN 44.478 Q
3 1 87 April SHIN USA 46.899
4 5 137 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 47.278
DNF 4 105 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL DNF

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 44.451 Q
2 5 22 Veronique PIERRON FRA 44.529 Q
3 2 155 Maame BINEY USA 44.705
4 4 93 Milada DOSLA CZE 46.101
5 3 37 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 47.503

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 8 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 44.946 Q
2 2 83 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 44.973 Q
3 4 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 45.108
4 1 81 Petra VANKOVA CZE 47.345
5 3 35 Katarina BURIC CRO 47.415

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.094 Q
2 4 15 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 45.156 Q
3 3 88 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 45.336
4 5 109 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 46.264
5 1 138 Renata SZOCS ROU 47.431

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.