Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 53 COURNOYER Charle CAN 2:19.530 Q
2 6 32 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:19.616 Q
3 3 28 VISSER Dennis NED 2:19.719
4 5 136 SHA Kexin CHN 2:20.816
5 1 81 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:21.274
6 4 128 FILIPOWICZ Adam POL 2:22.013
7 2 200 IMRE Emil ROU 2:29.419

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 220 LEE Hyo Been KOR 2:17.831 Q
2 3 61 HAMELIN Francois CAN 2:17.909 Q
3 6 63 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:18.043 q
4 1 190 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 2:22.736
5 5 120 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 2:23.061
6 4 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:24.558
7 2 228 Tamas ANTAL ROU 2:37.318

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:24.921 Q
2 7 72 CELSKI J R USA 2:25.040 Q
3 2 22 ALMEY Jens BEL 2:25.467
4 6 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 2:26.847
5 5 96 Bence OLAH HUN 2:27.353
6 3 140 Christopher JARDEN NZL 2:28.809
7 4 198 RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus LTU 2:29.189

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.828 Q
2 6 94 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 2:20.323 Q
3 4 219 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 2:21.468
4 2 19 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 2:22.016
5 1 39 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:22.917
6 5 170 Tom RIETZKE GER 2:25.081 ADV
YC 7 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL YC

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 222 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 2:23.615 Q
2 6 93 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:24.272 Q
3 1 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 2:24.905
4 5 197 MOODY Jonathan GBR 2:27.132
5 7 199 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 2:32.060
PEN 3 85 NAVARRO Tristan FRA PEN
PEN 2 90 WATANABE Keita JPN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 2:14.144 Q
2 2 109 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 2:14.200 Q
3 3 43 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:14.309 q
4 6 107 Mark PRINSEN NED 2:14.967
5 5 225 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:17.489
6 4 208 TIRADO OVIEDO German Andres COL 2:19.198
7 1 87 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:20.053

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:21.680 Q
2 5 154 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:22.186 Q
3 1 20 CARROLL Keith USA 2:22.981
4 7 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 2:24.403
5 2 224 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 2:25.879
6 6 196 BURROWS Jack GBR 2:26.264
7 3 167 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 2:30.916

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 13 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 2:22.504 Q
2 2 217 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:22.688 Q
3 6 74 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:25.901 ADV
4 3 130 ARLOU Aliaksandr BLR 2:27.746
5 4 209 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 2:29.678
6 7 102 O'BRIAN Liam AUS 2:30.147
7 1 89 MA Xingguang CHN no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.