Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Rep. Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 89 MA Xingguang CHN 1:26.974 Q
2 2 96 Bence OLAH HUN 1:27.424 Q
3 4 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:28.906
4 3 112 PETRE Ward BEL 1:34.656 ADV
PEN 5 218 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:30.569 Q
2 5 226 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1:30.687 Q
3 6 140 Christopher JARDEN NZL 1:31.345
4 4 197 MOODY Jonathan GBR 1:45.468 ADV
5 3 87 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 2:03.244 ADV
PEN 2 169 Clement FLORAC FRA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 19 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:30.372 Q
2 1 207 JIN Liang CHN 1:30.545 Q
3 3 200 IMRE Emil ROU 1:31.573
4 5 208 TIRADO OVIEDO German Andres COL 1:31.711
5 4 167 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 1:31.863
6 6 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1:33.348

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:27.992 Q
2 2 215 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 1:28.116 Q
3 1 85 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:28.169
4 3 224 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 1:30.050
5 5 122 CLAGUE Jason NZL no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:28.761 Q
2 1 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:28.954 Q
3 2 190 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 1:29.079
4 4 102 O'BRIAN Liam AUS 1:29.533
5 3 198 RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus LTU 1:29.661

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 CARROLL Keith USA 1:26.543 Q
2 3 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 1:26.725 Q
3 4 196 BURROWS Jack GBR 1:27.977 q
4 5 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:29.097
PEN 2 36 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 13 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 1:25.849 Q
2 3 153 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 1:26.124 Q
3 1 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 1:26.771 q
4 4 209 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 1:32.708
5 5 228 Tamas ANTAL ROU 1:37.342

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Rep Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.