Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:27.105 Q
2 4 81 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:27.210 q
3 6 116 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1:28.634
4 3 122 CLAGUE Jason NZL 1:29.573
5 1 198 RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus LTU 1:29.662
6 5 226 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1:31.360

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 53 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:24.538 Q
2 5 62 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:24.551 q
3 2 20 CARROLL Keith USA 1:25.159
4 1 190 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 1:28.770
5 4 218 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 220 LEE Hyo Been KOR 1:27.813 Q
2 6 13 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 1:27.855
3 5 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:28.618
4 1 112 PETRE Ward BEL 1:28.694
5 3 119 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:30.331
6 2 167 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 1:31.527

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 72 CELSKI J R USA 1:24.783 Q
2 3 142 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 1:26.779 q
3 2 102 O'BRIAN Liam AUS 1:30.343
4 6 200 IMRE Emil ROU 1:30.466
5 5 27 KNOCH Viktor HUN 2:06.953 ADV
YC 4 45 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL YC

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 157 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:25.321 Q
2 2 217 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 1:25.613 q
3 6 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:26.383
4 4 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 1:27.283
5 5 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 1:27.655
6 3 224 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 1:27.963

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 52 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:25.683 Q
2 5 109 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 1:25.956 q
3 1 85 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:26.260
4 4 89 MA Xingguang CHN 1:26.337
5 6 215 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 1:26.452
6 2 36 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 1:27.069

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 61 HAMELIN Francois CAN 1:26.035 Q
2 2 94 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 1:26.470 q
3 4 207 JIN Liang CHN 1:26.871
4 6 208 TIRADO OVIEDO German Andres COL 1:31.759
5 1 5 LIU Shaoang HUN no time
PEN 5 154 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 65 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:28.127 Q
2 2 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:28.570
3 5 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:29.515
4 3 197 MOODY Jonathan GBR 1:29.603
5 6 228 Tamas ANTAL ROU 1:36.917
PEN 1 46 Klaudio NASRI BUL PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 28 VISSER Dennis NED 1:26.716 Q
2 5 222 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 1:26.922 q
3 6 19 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:26.936
4 1 153 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 1:28.055
5 3 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 1:28.218
6 4 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1:33.269

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.397 Q
2 2 96 Bence OLAH HUN 1:28.337
3 4 87 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 1:28.418
4 1 196 BURROWS Jack GBR 1:29.064
5 3 209 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 1:34.658
6 5 140 Christopher JARDEN NZL no time

The first placed skater from each race and the seven fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.