Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.132 Q
2 5 58 Dan IWASA JPN 42.204
3 2 77 TRAN Aaron USA 42.370
4 1 92 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 44.007 ADV
PEN 4 207 JIN Liang CHN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 GIRARD Samuel CAN 41.296 Q
2 1 45 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 41.541 q
3 2 231 Casey MULLARKEY USA 41.979
4 4 142 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 42.516
5 5 216 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 43.408

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 41.677 Q
2 3 229 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 41.800 q
3 1 88 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 41.923
4 4 143 JANSSON Jacob SWE 42.808
5 5 223 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 43.083

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.242 Q
2 3 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.164
3 1 226 WILCZYK Szymon POL 42.850
4 2 68 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 43.111
5 5 218 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 1:02.908

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 179 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.686 Q
2 4 56 KIM Joon Chun KOR 42.549
3 1 147 ANDERMANN Nicolas AUT 42.973
4 3 122 CLAGUE Jason NZL 43.079

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.641 Q
2 4 221 LIM Yongjin KOR 41.775 q
3 1 65 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 42.585
4 5 76 REN Haobo CHN 42.695
5 3 132 TSANKOV Tsvetan BUL 43.261

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 27 KNOCH Viktor HUN 41.643 Q
2 1 91 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.684 q
3 5 215 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 41.834
4 3 105 SIMMS Billy GBR 42.551
5 4 103 KAH Joshua AUS no time

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.211 Q
2 4 210 DJEMAL Aydin GBR 43.506
3 5 116 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 43.516
4 2 112 PETRE Ward BEL 43.729
5 3 227 TIMAR Adam ROU 44.814

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 192 VOLKAU Aliaksandr BLR 43.339 Q
2 2 161 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 43.913 ADV
3 4 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 44.210
PEN 3 84 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 157 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 41.262 Q
2 1 36 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 41.602 q
3 4 99 DESMET Stijn BEL 43.767
4 3 125 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 45.271

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 83 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 42.308 Q
2 2 80 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 42.737
3 5 153 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 42.807
4 1 33 BIGGS Zachary NZL 43.796
5 3 194 MARTINIC Ivan CRO no time

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 176 DION Pascal CAN 41.894 Q
2 3 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 41.961
3 5 189 SUI Xin CHN 42.534
4 4 121 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 42.617
5 2 79 Skyler KAH AUS 44.461

The first placed skater from each race and the five fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.