Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Dresden (GER) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final A 1 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1 2-1 1:24.722
2 HWANG Daeheon KOR 2 1-4 1:25.321
3 J R CELSKI USA 3 2-2 1:24.783
4 Shaoang LIU HUN 1-2 1:24.614
Final B 5 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1 4-1 1:24.010
6 LEE Hyo Been KOR 2 3-4 1:25.366
7 Dennis VISSER NED 3 3-1 1:24.491
8 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 4 4-3 1:24.694
Semifinals 9 Francois HAMELIN CAN 5 2 1:25.913
10 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 5 3 1:24.540
11 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 6 1 1:25.605
12 Farrell TREACY GBR 6 2 1:24.513
Quarterfinals 13 Dan IWASA JPN 3 1:24.933
14 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 3 1:25.939
15 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 4 1:26.110
16 Viktor KNOCH HUN 4 1:25.931
17 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 5 1:25.613
18 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 5 1:26.744
19 Felix SPIEGL GER 6 1:27.050
20 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 1:27.397
21 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:24.551
Rep Semifinals 22 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2 1-1 1:25.849
23 MA Xingguang CHN 2 1-1 1:26.337
24 Itzhak de LAAT NED 3 1-1 1:26.997
25 Keith CARROLL USA 3 2-1 1:25.159
26 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 4 2-1 1:26.936
27 Bence OLAH HUN 4 2-2 1:27.106
28 JIN Liang CHN 5 3-2 1:26.871
29 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 5 3-5 1:28.418
Rep Quarterfinals 30 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 3 2 1:26.452
31 Jack BURROWS GBR 3 3 1:27.977
32 Davide VISCARDI ITA 4 2 1:28.570
33 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 4 2 1:26.725
34 Szymon WILCZYK POL 4 2 1:28.919
35 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 4 3 1:26.771
36 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 5 2 1:26.124
37 Ward PETRE BEL 5 4 1:28.694
38 Jonathan MOODY GBR 5 4 1:29.523
Rep Heats 39 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 3 1:26.260
40 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 3 1:28.770
41 Emil IMRE ROU 3 1:30.466
42 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 3 1:28.906
43 Christopher JARDEN NZL 3 1:31.345
44 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 4 1:29.097
45 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 4 1:29.533
46 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 4 1:31.711
47 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 4 1:32.708
48 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 4 1:27.963
49 Jason CLAGUE NZL 5 1:29.573
50 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 5 1:29.661
51 Tamas ANTAL ROU 5 1:36.917
52 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 5 1:31.527
53 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 6 1:33.269
54 Clement FLORAC FRA 1:27.655
55 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ PEN
56 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 1:27.069
57 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 1:28.634
Heats Klaudio NASRI BUL PEN
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ PEN
Rafal ANIKEJ POL YC