Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 96 Bence OLAH HUN 1:28.051 Q
2 5 28 Dennis VISSER NED 1:28.119 Q
3 2 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 1:28.479
4 4 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:45.929
PEN 3 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 161 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 1:27.236 Q
2 5 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:27.341 Q
3 2 143 Jacob JANSSON SWE 1:29.280
4 1 5 Shaoang LIU HUN no time ADV
YC 4 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED YC

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 15 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 1:26.485 Q
2 4 31 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:26.597 Q
3 1 180 AN Kai CHN 1:26.911
4 3 87 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:28.025
5 2 152 Sean McANUFF IRL 1:30.740
6 6 187 Atiip NAVARAT THA 1:46.307

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 72 J R CELSKI USA 1:26.913 Q
2 2 10 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:26.999 Q
3 1 92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:27.540
4 4 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 1:29.599
PEN 6 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS PEN
PEN 5 60 LEE Jung Su KOR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:28.318 Q
2 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:28.474 Q
3 3 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:29.369
4 4 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:31.328
5 2 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:31.498

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:26.300 Q
2 2 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:26.701 Q
3 4 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 1:27.279
4 6 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:27.517
5 5 110 Alex VARNYU HUN 1:30.305
6 3 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:43.865

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:29.196 Q
2 2 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:29.266 Q
3 5 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 1:29.786
4 4 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:30.154
5 1 50 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1:35.275
6 3 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:26.835 Q
2 5 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:26.896 Q
3 3 55 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:26.998
4 1 91 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 1:27.214
5 2 170 Tom RIETZKE GER 1:29.723

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:25.978 Q
2 3 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1:26.144 Q
3 4 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1:26.557
4 2 159 SIN da Woon KOR 1:26.783
5 1 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 1:27.074

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.