Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 12 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 41.391 Q
2 4 181 XU Hongzhi CHN 41.607 q
3 1 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 41.712
4 3 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 41.887
5 5 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 41.932

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 93 Csaba BURJAN HUN 41.758 Q
2 4 144 Victor AN RUS 41.843 q
3 5 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 41.868
4 2 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 43.102
5 1 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:06.656

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 176 Pascal DION CAN 41.711 Q
2 4 6 WU Dajing CHN 41.845 q
3 1 186 Daniil EYBOG RUS 41.928
4 5 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS 44.174
5 2 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 45.474

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.603 Q
2 5 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 41.674 q
3 1 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 42.200
4 2 164 Mark CHONG ITA 42.928
5 3 38 Lucas NG 44.694

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 42.362 Q
2 2 20 Keith CARROLL USA 42.758
3 1 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 42.786
DNF 4 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ DNF
PEN 3 188 Teerasak BOONPOK THA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.293 Q
2 3 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.272 q
3 4 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 42.831
4 5 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 45.691
5 1 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 42.207 Q
2 5 97 REN Ziwei CHN 42.313 q
3 3 116 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 42.614
4 1 191 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 42.681
5 4 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 58.378

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 41.601 Q
2 1 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 41.679 q
3 5 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.353
4 4 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 43.173
5 3 151 Ryan McANUFF IRL 43.291

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 41.783 Q
2 2 175 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 41.892 q
3 5 182 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 42.206
4 3 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 42.324
5 4 37 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.462

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 42.118 Q
2 1 95 Adwin SNELLINK NED 42.663
3 5 26 Menderes EREN TUR 44.289
4 4 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:01.320
5 3 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN no time

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.