Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:17.200 Q
2 6 92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 2:17.723 Q
3 3 95 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:17.843 q
4 5 8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:18.197
5 1 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 2:20.498
6 4 38 Lucas NG SGP 2:25.234

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:18.592 Q
2 3 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:18.903 Q
3 4 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:19.956
4 7 116 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 2:20.212
5 2 110 Alex VARNYU HUN 2:20.596
6 6 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 2:20.917
7 1 152 Sean McANUFF IRL 2:22.979

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:16.741 Q
2 1 2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:16.814 Q
3 3 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:16.994 q
4 2 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:17.810
5 5 91 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 2:19.862
6 4 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:26.891

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 15 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 2:18.807 Q
2 1 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:20.356 Q
3 6 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:20.435
4 3 182 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 2:25.780 ADV
5 4 141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 2:28.042
PEN 5 93 Csaba BURJAN HUN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:17.970 Q
2 4 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:18.665 Q
3 5 143 Jacob JANSSON SWE 2:19.786
4 1 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:27.286 ADV
5 2 187 Atiip NAVARAT THA 2:49.668
PEN 6 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:20.918 Q
2 7 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 2:21.030 Q
3 3 180 AN Kai CHN 2:21.634
4 1 28 Dennis VISSER NED 2:21.801
5 2 12 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 2:22.161
6 6 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 2:28.625
7 4 50 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 2:35.050

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 159 SIN da Woon KOR 2:17.544 Q
2 3 97 REN Ziwei CHN 2:17.620 Q
3 4 20 Keith CARROLL USA 2:18.252 q
4 6 87 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:20.990
5 1 170 Tom RIETZKE GER 2:21.029
6 2 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 2:22.830

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:22.926 Q
2 6 144 Victor AN RUS 2:23.326 Q
3 5 10 SHI Jingnan CHN 2:23.860
4 4 72 J R CELSKI USA 2:24.131
5 1 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:24.852
6 2 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 2:26.005

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.