Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:28.120 Q
2 1 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:28.166 Q
3 5 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:28.653
4 2 37 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 1:28.921
PEN 4 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 1:27.946 Q
2 4 104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:28.052 Q
3 1 161 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 1:28.113
4 5 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:28.240
5 6 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 1:31.910
6 2 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS 1:32.771

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:27.725 Q
2 4 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:27.835 Q
3 5 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:28.302
4 3 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 1:29.470
5 1 118 DUFBERG SUH Fabrice SWE 1:30.801

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1:28.956 Q
2 1 176 Pascal DION CAN 1:29.072 Q
3 5 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:29.179
4 2 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:32.436
PEN 3 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:26.966 Q
2 3 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 1:27.002 Q
3 5 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN 1:27.034
4 2 164 Mark CHONG ITA 1:28.159
5 4 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 1:29.064
PEN 1 151 Ryan McANUFF IRL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 181 XU Hongzhi CHN 1:28.205 Q
2 5 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 1:28.454 Q
3 2 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:28.558
4 4 58 Dan IWASA JPN 1:28.625 ADV
5 6 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 1:34.263
PEN 1 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:31.020 Q
2 3 175 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:31.112 Q
3 2 96 OLAH Bence HUN 1:31.154
4 1 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:31.733
5 5 188 Teerasak BOONPOK THA 1:47.937

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 31 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:30.817 Q
2 6 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:30.936 Q
3 5 191 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 1:31.278 ADV
4 2 186 Daniil EYBOG RUS 1:31.279
PEN 3 6 WU Dajing CHN PEN
PEN 1 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:27.014 Q
2 1 55 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:27.260 Q
3 4 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1:27.355
4 5 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:30.632
5 2 26 Menderes EREN TUR 1:30.745

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.