Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR)

Time Analysis

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Gangneung (KOR) - 500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 WU Dajing CHN 0:40.543 Final A 1
2 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 0:40.637 Final A 2
3 HAN Seung Soo KOR 0:40.873 Semifinals 3
4 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 0:40.889 Quarterfinals 9
5 REN Ziwei CHN 0:40.961 Quarterfinals 11
6 Victor AN RUS 0:40.980 Semifinals 4
7 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 0:41.040 Semifinals 7
8 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 0:41.113 Rep Quarterfinals 23
9 Daniil EYBOG RUS 0:41.184 Rep Quarterfinals 12
10 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 0:41.185 Quarterfinals 10
11 Samuel GIRARD CAN 0:41.207 Final B 5
12 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 0:41.214 Rep Semifinals 16
13 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 0:41.215 Rep Semifinals 21
14 XU Hongzhi CHN 0:41.271 Semifinals 8
15 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 0:41.343 Quarterfinals 13
16 Pascal DION CAN 0:41.371 Quarterfinals 6
17 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 0:41.423 Rep Quarterfinals 27
18 Keita WATANABE JPN 0:41.500 Rep Quarterfinals 24
19 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 0:41.592 Rep Quarterfinals 33
20 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 0:41.601 Heats 20
21 Viktor KNOCH HUN 0:41.663 Rep Quarterfinals 22
22 Csaba BURJAN HUN 0:41.666 Quarterfinals 14
23 Francois HAMELIN CAN 0:41.679 Heats 18
24 Felix SPIEGL GER 0:41.737 Rep Quarterfinals 30
25 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 0:41.783 Heats 17
26 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 0:41.840 Rep Quarterfinals 28
27 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 0:41.887 Heats 45
28 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 0:41.892 Heats 15
29 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 0:42.200 Heats 43
30 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 0:42.218 Rep Semifinals 26
31 Ryan McANUFF IRL 0:42.219 Rep Quarterfinals 31
32 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 0:42.272 Heats 19
33 Keith CARROLL USA 0:42.292 Rep Quarterfinals 25
34 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 0:42.324 Heats 37
35 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 0:42.353 Heats 47
36 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 0:42.462 Heats 32
37 Adwin SNELLINK NED 0:42.663 Heats 34
38 Billy SIMMS GBR 0:42.697 Rep Heats 29
39 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 0:42.786 Heats 44
40 Clement FLORAC FRA 0:42.831 Heats 48
41 Mark CHONG ITA 0:42.928 Heats 46
42 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 0:43.097 Rep Heats 36
43 Menderes EREN TUR 0:43.420 Rep Heats 35
44 Simon FRANCIS AUS 0:43.658 Rep Heats 38
45 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 0:44.526 Rep Heats 40
46 Lucas NG SGP 0:44.694 Heats 41
47 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 0:44.854 Rep Heats 39
48 CHU Sidney K HKG 0:45.089 Rep Heats 42