Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 11 Yara van KERKHOF NED 44.512 Q
2 2 69 Andrea KESZLER HUN 44.607 Q
3 1 24 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 44.666
4 5 54 Bianca WALTER GER 46.192
5 3 133 Anja CHONG MAS 1:08.889

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 4 FAN Kexin CHN 43.587 Q
2 5 49 Kim BOUTIN CAN 43.779 Q
3 4 79 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 46.604
4 3 114 Hannah MORRISON GBR 48.137
5 1 135 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 1:01.969

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 61 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 43.773 Q
2 4 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 43.863 Q
3 2 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 44.151
4 3 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 46.483

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 3 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 43.794 Q
2 3 9 Yui SAKAI JPN 45.429 Q
3 1 132 Anita NAGAY KAZ 48.680
4 2 5 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 57.023
PEN 4 134 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 128 LIN Yue CHN 44.644 Q
2 4 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.682 Q
3 1 122 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 44.726
4 3 88 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 46.301

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 43 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 44.445 Q
2 5 56 LI Hongshuang CHN 44.682 Q
3 3 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 44.739
4 1 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 44.980
5 4 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 47.189

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 27 Emina MALAGICH RUS 45.357 Q
2 3 21 NOH Do Hee KOR 45.585 Q
3 1 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 46.038
4 4 89 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 46.878

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 23 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 44.936 Q
2 4 15 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 45.445 Q
3 2 118 KIM Geon Hee KOR 45.453
4 1 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 45.871

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 44.349 Q
2 3 130 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 44.828 Q
3 2 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 44.892
4 4 12 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 45.795
5 5 101 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 45.993

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.