Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 125 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 2:29.375 Q
2 6 122 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 2:29.472 Q
3 1 112 Selma POUTSMA FRA 2:30.004 q
4 3 134 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 2:30.019
5 5 101 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 2:30.164
6 4 114 Hannah MORRISON GBR 2:37.914

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 5 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 2:22.565 Q
2 3 111 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:24.107 Q
3 4 75 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:24.536 q
4 2 131 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 2:25.041
5 1 15 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 2:25.471
6 6 81 Petra VANKOVA CZE 2:26.199

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 GUO Yihan CHN 2:40.156 Q
2 6 42 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 2:40.447 Q
3 5 88 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2:43.853
4 1 115 Samantha MORRISON GBR 2:44.555
5 4 77 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 3:16.074 ADV
PEN 2 31 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 16 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:23.885 Q
2 2 40 ZANG Yize CHN 2:24.020 Q
3 4 20 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:24.082 q
4 6 129 Tineke den DULK NED 2:24.814
5 5 84 Vera TRYBUL BLR 2:25.946
6 1 89 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 2:25.978

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:38.717 Q
2 2 33 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:39.658 Q
3 4 17 Lucia PERETTI ITA 3:08.870
4 5 119 KIM Hae Bin KOR 3:10.633
PEN 1 56 LI Hongshuang CHN PEN
PEN 6 54 Bianca WALTER GER PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:28.434 Q
2 4 49 Kim BOUTIN CAN 2:28.585 Q
3 2 24 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 2:28.702 q
4 3 12 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 2:29.234
5 5 80 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 2:34.010

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:29.740 Q
2 6 23 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:29.935 Q
3 1 96 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 2:30.026 q
4 3 29 Kimberly GOETZ USA 2:30.464
5 4 123 Iong A KIM KAZ 2:30.774
6 5 9 Yui SAKAI JPN 2:31.778

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.