Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1 2-1 1:25.507
2 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 2 1-1 1:25.649
3 HAN Seung Soo KOR 3 1-5 1:25.425
4 KNOCH Viktor HUN 4 5-2 1:27.632
5 XU Hongzhi CHN 5 2-3 1:25.729
Final B 6 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1 3-2 1:25.834
7 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2 4-4 1:26.390
8 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 3 5-2 1:26.968
9 AN Victor RUS 4 3-1 1:25.587
10 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 5 4-3 1:26.455
Semifinals 11 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1 1:27.103
12 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2 1:25.672
Quarterfinals 13 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 3 1:27.657
14 VISSER Dennis NED 3 1:28.378
15 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 4 1:26.567
16 WATANABE Keita JPN 4 1:27.458
17 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4 1:25.874
18 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 5 1:28.405
19 HAMELIN Charles CAN 5 1:28.437
20 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:28.873
Rep Semifinals 21 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2 1-2 1:27.051
22 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2 2-1 1:26.285
23 VISCARDI Davide ITA 3 1-2 1:26.399
24 CHOE Un Song PRK 3 2-3 1:28.255
25 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 4 1-1 1:29.528
26 CARROLL Keith USA 4 4-1 1:26.874
27 TAHTACI Davut TUR 5 2-3 1:30.701
Rep Quarterfinals 28 BIGGS Zachary NZL 3 2 1:28.208
29 XU Fu CHN 3 2 1:28.425
30 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 3 2 1:29.879
31 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 3 3 1:29.292
32 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 4 1 1:28.171
33 SIMMS Billy GBR 4 3 1:28.004
34 Clement FLORAC FRA 4 3 1:28.144
35 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 2 1:27.820
Rep Heats 36 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 3 1:29.503
37 BODA Pierre AUS 4 1:27.565
38 KIM Tae Song PRK 4 1:43.572
39 Tom RIETZKE GER 4 1:28.384
40 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 4 1:30.555
41 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 4 1:29.524
42 Teerasak BOONPOK THA 4 1:47.330
43 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 5 1:28.790
44 NG Lucas SGP 5 1:29.123
45 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 5 1:35.348
46 EREN Menderes TUR 5 1:32.165
47 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 6 1:31.327
48 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:28.691
49 BRYANT Alex AUS 1:58.147
50 NIKISHA Denis KAZ PEN
Heats FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA PEN
OLAH Bence HUN DNS
GIRARD Samuel CAN YC