Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:26.289 Q
2 4 161 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 1:26.964 Q
3 2 88 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:27.051
4 6 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 1:28.144
5 3 48 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 1:32.006
6 5 12 Denis NIKISHA KAZ no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 55 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:28.769 Q
2 2 28 VISSER Dennis NED 1:28.805 Q
3 5 185 CHOE Un Song PRK 1:29.018
4 4 153 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 1:29.292
5 3 87 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:29.503
DNS 1 96 OLAH Bence HUN DNS

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.889 Q
2 2 168 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 1:26.986 Q
3 5 35 Pierre BODA AUS 1:27.565
4 1 105 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:28.004
5 3 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:31.226
6 4 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 1:32.943

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 155 HAN Seung Soo KOR 1:27.819 Q
2 6 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 1:27.893 Q
3 3 111 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:29.034
4 1 38 Lucas NG 1:29.123
5 2 181 XU Hongzhi CHN 1:29.682 ADV
PEN 4 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:28.437 Q
2 3 144 Victor AN RUS 1:28.544 Q
3 2 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:28.691
4 1 115 Davut TAHTACI TUR 1:30.730
5 4 116 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 1:31.645

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1:27.558 Q
2 1 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:27.657 Q
3 6 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:27.784
4 3 182 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 1:28.171
5 5 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 1:28.232
6 2 26 Menderes EREN TUR 1:32.281

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 86 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:28.405 Q
2 3 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:29.001 Q
3 4 184 KIM Tae Song PRK 1:43.572
4 2 170 Tom RIETZKE GER 1:45.844
5 6 124 Alex BRYANT AUS 1:58.147
6 1 27 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:23.239

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 31 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:28.873 Q
2 2 92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:29.081 Q
3 6 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:29.317
4 1 16 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:30.205
5 4 50 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1:35.348
6 3 188 Teerasak BOONPOK THA 1:52.595

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:27.387 Q
2 6 7 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:27.397 Q
3 2 20 Keith CARROLL USA 1:27.563
4 4 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:27.820
5 3 64 XU Fu CHN 1:28.425
6 5 147 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1:29.524

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.