Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 41.881 Q
2 2 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 41.948 q
3 1 176 Pascal DION CAN 41.983
4 3 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 42.499

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 104 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 41.377 Q
2 2 93 Csaba BURJAN HUN 41.429 q
3 1 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 41.649
4 4 164 Mark CHONG ITA 42.673
5 5 167 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 45.252

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 41.438 Q
2 1 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 41.489 q
3 2 121 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 41.998
4 5 171 Kei SAITO JPN 42.071
5 3 154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 42.751

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.711 Q
2 3 84 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.239 q
3 1 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 42.716
4 5 183 KIM Pyol Song PRK 43.766
5 2 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 46.111

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 42.401 Q
2 1 58 Dan IWASA JPN 42.633
3 5 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 45.836
4 2 159 SIN da Woon KOR 1:04.325
5 4 97 REN Ziwei CHN 1:10.282 ADV

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 WU Dajing CHN 41.041 Q
2 1 95 Adwin SNELLINK NED 41.917 q
3 3 187 Atiip NAVARAT THA 1:02.608
DNF 4 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS DNF
DNS 5 91 Quentin FERCOQ FRA DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 41.678 Q
2 2 179 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 42.175 q
3 4 110 VARNYU Alex HUN 43.324
4 3 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 43.421
5 1 126 KIM Chol Gwang PRK 1:08.808

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.072 Q
2 4 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.119 q
3 3 175 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 42.173
4 2 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 44.730
5 5 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 44.847

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 41.438 Q
2 4 1 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.509 q
3 5 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 42.171
4 2 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 42.540
5 3 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 46.971

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 42.551 Q
2 4 186 Daniil EYBOG RUS 42.671
3 2 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 42.761
4 1 37 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.786
5 5 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.902

The first placed skater from each race and the eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.