Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 104 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.520 Q
2 4 31 de LAAT Itzhak NED 42.199 q
3 5 168 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 42.481
4 2 121 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 42.770
5 3 146 Simon FRANCIS AUS 44.281

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.543 Q
2 5 147 ANDERMANN Nicolas AUT 44.542
3 2 170 Tom RIETZKE GER 45.097
4 1 91 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:12.373 ADV
PEN 3 175 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 86 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.932 Q
2 2 155 HAN Seungsoo KOR 42.159 q
3 3 116 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 42.539
4 4 12 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 44.011

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 7 GIRARD Samuel CAN 41.475 Q
2 5 179 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.835 q
3 2 111 AGDESTEIN Einar NOR 43.820
4 3 48 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 44.035
5 1 88 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 1:01.998

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 144 AN Victor RUS 41.632 Q
2 5 55 Patrick DUFFY CAN 42.443
3 1 169 Clement FLORAC FRA 43.086
4 4 37 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 43.544
PEN 3 171 SAITO Kei JPN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 WU Dajing CHN 41.381 Q
2 4 182 KONOPKO Bartosz POL 41.859 q
3 2 134 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 43.915
4 5 96 Bence OLAH HUN 45.178
5 3 188 Teerasak BOONPOK THA 49.221

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 101 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 42.113 Q
2 1 25 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 42.293 q
3 4 161 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 42.375
4 3 58 Dan IWASA JPN 57.089

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.804 Q
2 5 156 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 42.400
3 1 124 BRYANT Alex AUS 42.656
4 4 26 EREN Menderes TUR 44.626
PEN 3 184 KIM Tae Song PRK PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 27 KNOCH Viktor HUN 42.080 Q
2 4 84 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.233 q
3 5 20 CARROLL Keith USA 43.056
4 3 126 KIM Chol Gwang PRK 43.216
5 2 50 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 46.101

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 158 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 42.586 Q
2 1 73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 42.714
3 4 16 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.899
4 2 105 SIMMS Billy GBR 43.021

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 97 REN Ziwei CHN 41.669 Q
2 4 186 Daniil EYBOG RUS 42.259 q
3 2 153 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 43.085
4 3 115 TAHTACI Davut TUR 44.265

The first placed skater from each race and the seven fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.