Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 8 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:19.224 Q
2 5 65 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:19.578 Q
3 1 43 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:19.639 q
4 4 185 CHOE Un Song PRK 2:20.597
5 3 162 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:21.337
PEN 2 74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 61 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:27.221 Q
2 5 13 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:27.266 Q
3 2 164 Mark CHONG ITA 2:27.684
4 4 33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2:27.834 ADV
5 6 80 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:28.234
PEN 3 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:21.558 Q
2 4 53 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2:21.673 Q
3 2 94 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 2:22.111
4 1 81 Farrell TREACY GBR 2:22.713
5 6 87 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:24.093
6 5 138 CHU Sidney K HKG 2:49.612

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 60 LEE Jung Su KOR 2:17.244 Q
2 5 93 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:18.146 Q
3 3 64 XU Fu CHN 2:18.162 q
4 1 92 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 2:19.341
5 7 28 VISSER Dennis NED 2:20.446
6 6 167 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 2:23.569
7 4 47 SU Jun-Peng TPE 2:23.780

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 62 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:16.184 Q
2 3 72 J.R. CELSKI USA 2:17.066 Q
3 6 90 Keita WATANABE JPN 2:17.197 q
4 1 83 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 2:20.043
5 4 154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 2:20.122
6 5 38 Lucas NG 2:23.663
PEN 2 1 HAN Tianyu CHN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 176 Pascal DION CAN 2:18.818 Q
2 5 174 Adam CALLISTER USA 2:19.267 Q
3 1 148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 2:23.626
4 3 14 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:52.800
5 2 95 Adwin SNELLINK NED 2:59.976 ADV
PEN 4 181 XU Hongzhi CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 15 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:19.868 Q
2 3 21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:20.644 Q
3 6 75 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:20.961
4 4 35 Pierre BODA AUS 2:21.067
5 2 30 Felix SPIEGL GER 2:21.655
6 5 183 KIM Pyol Song PRK 2:25.747
7 7 187 Atiip NAVARAT THA no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 7 159 SIN da Woon KOR 2:22.272 Q
2 5 52 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:22.349 Q
3 6 32 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 2:22.872
4 3 85 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2:23.282
5 4 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:23.640
6 2 110 VARNYU Alex HUN 2:24.557
7 1 172 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 2:35.514

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.