Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:40.979 Q
2 2 116 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:41.234 Q
3 3 64 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:41.755
4 1 58 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:41.820
5 5 99 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:44.436

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 40 ZANG Yize CHN 1:30.996 Q
2 4 122 REUTTER-ADAMEK Katherine USA 1:31.166 Q
3 3 57 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:31.604
4 1 8 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:32.334
5 2 85 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1:32.913

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 50 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:34.831 Q
2 3 21 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:35.099 Q
3 1 94 PICKERING Jennifer GBR 1:36.800
4 4 36 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:40.641
5 5 18 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:01.879

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:32.995 Q
2 1 28 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 1:33.490 Q
3 3 123 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:33.646
4 5 115 MORRISON Samantha GBR 1:34.725
5 2 90 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:35.089

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 49 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:31.600 Q
2 3 78 Kristen SANTOS USA 1:31.839 Q
3 1 7 QU Chunyu CHN 1:31.928
4 2 88 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:33.670

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:30.486 Q
2 3 15 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:30.769 Q
3 4 112 POUTSMA Selma FRA 1:31.790
4 1 117 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:31.928
5 5 98 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:35.742

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:31.377 Q
2 3 22 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:31.479 Q
3 2 51 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:31.547
4 5 69 KESZLER Andrea HUN 1:31.735
5 1 89 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 1:33.224

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 14 MALTAIS Valerie CAN 1:31.335 Q
2 2 4 FAN Kexin CHN 1:31.545 Q
3 5 38 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:33.368
4 4 124 Cheyenne GOH SGP 1:40.027
5 3 63 Ayuko ITO JPN 1:55.853

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 43 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:34.306 Q
2 2 12 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 1:36.448 Q
3 4 47 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 2:07.588
4 1 77 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 2:08.283 ADV

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.