Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1 1-1 1:22.476
2 HWANG Daeheon KOR 2 1-2 1:20.875
3 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 3 2-5 1:23.187
4 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 4 2-5 1:23.251
Final B 5 SHI Jingnan CHN 1 4-2 1:24.163
6 HAN Seung Soo KOR 2 3-2 1:23.641
7 WU Dajing CHN 3 4-1 1:23.650
8 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 3-1 1:23.836
Semifinals 9 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 5 2 1:22.545
10 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 5 5 1:23.849
11 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 6 1 1:24.042
12 Pascal DION CAN 6 3 1:22.594
13 Shaoang LIU HUN 3 1:24.427
Quarterfinals 14 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 3 1:25.069
15 Dan IWASA JPN 3 1:24.844
16 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 4 1:25.049
17 Alex BRYANT AUS 4 1:25.852
18 Keith CARROLL USA 4 1:22.669
19 Francois HAMELIN CAN 4 1:24.950
20 Pierre BODA AUS 5 1:26.202
21 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 6 1:26.060
22 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:25.439
23 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1:26.492
24 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:24.671
Rep Semifinals 25 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2 2-1 1:23.476
26 Adam CALLISTER USA 3 1-2 1:23.572
27 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 4 2-3 1:24.387
28 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 5 3-3 1:25.066
29 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 2-2 1:26.988
Rep Quarterfinals 30 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 3 1 1:26.463
31 Davide VISCARDI ITA 3 2 1:24.750
32 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 3 2 1:26.663
33 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 4 1 1:26.182
34 Bence OLAH HUN 4 3 1:23.991
35 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 4 3 1:26.703
36 Aaron TRAN USA 1 1:24.585
Rep Heats 37 Thibault CROLET FRA 3 1:27.408
38 Ward PETRE BEL 3 1:26.715
39 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 4 1:28.253
40 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 4 1:25.217
41 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 4 1:28.390
42 Jason CLAGUE NZL 4 1:28.283
43 Nicolas LABORDE COL 4 1:30.137
44 Billy SIMMS GBR 4 1:27.140
45 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 5 1:28.513
46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 5 1:26.476
47 Lucas NG SGP 5 1:28.401
48 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 5 1:30.195
49 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 5 1:33.911
50 CHU Sidney K HKG 5 1:31.245
51 Michal DOMANSKI POL 6 1:26.623
52 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 6 1:28.333
53 Davut TAHTACI TUR 6 1:30.560
54 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 6 1:38.886
Heats REN Ziwei CHN PEN
Viktor KNOCH HUN PEN
Itzhak de LAAT NED PEN
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT YC