Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2016/17 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1 1-1 1:22.476
2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2 1-2 1:20.875
3 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 3 2-5 1:23.187
4 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 4 2-5 1:23.251
Final B 5 SHI Jingnan CHN 1 4-2 1:24.163
6 HAN Seung Soo KOR 2 3-2 1:23.641
7 WU Dajing CHN 3 4-1 1:23.650
8 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 3-1 1:23.836
Semifinals 9 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 5 2 1:22.545
10 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 5 5 1:23.849
11 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 6 1 1:24.042
12 DION Pascal CAN 6 3 1:22.594
13 LIU Shaoang HUN 3 1:24.427
Quarterfinals 14 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 3 1:25.069
15 Dan IWASA JPN 3 1:24.844
16 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4 1:25.049
17 BRYANT Alex AUS 4 1:25.852
18 CARROLL Keith USA 4 1:22.669
19 HAMELIN Francois CAN 4 1:24.950
20 BODA Pierre AUS 5 1:26.202
21 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 6 1:26.060
22 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:25.439
23 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:26.492
24 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:24.671
Rep Semifinals 25 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2 2-1 1:23.476
26 Adam CALLISTER USA 3 1-2 1:23.572
27 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 4 2-3 1:24.387
28 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 5 3-3 1:25.066
29 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2-2 1:26.988
Rep Quarterfinals 30 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 3 1 1:26.463
31 VISCARDI Davide ITA 3 2 1:24.750
32 BEAUCHAMP Paul FRA 3 2 1:26.663
33 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 4 1 1:26.182
34 OLAH Bence HUN 4 3 1:23.991
35 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 4 3 1:26.703
36 TRAN Aaron USA 1 1:24.585
Rep Heats 37 Thibault CROLET FRA 3 1:27.408
38 PETRE Ward BEL 3 1:26.715
39 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 4 1:28.253
40 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 4 1:25.217
41 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 4 1:28.390
42 CLAGUE Jason NZL 4 1:28.283
43 LABORDE Nicolas COL 4 1:30.137
44 SIMMS Billy GBR 4 1:27.140
45 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 5 1:28.513
46 Klaudio NASRI BUL 5 1:26.476
47 NG Lucas SGP 5 1:28.401
48 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 5 1:30.195
49 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 5 1:33.911
50 CHU Sidney K HKG 5 1:31.245
51 Michal DOMANSKI POL 6 1:26.623
52 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 6 1:28.333
53 TAHTACI Davut TUR 6 1:30.560
54 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 6 1:38.886
Heats REN Ziwei CHN PEN
KNOCH Viktor HUN PEN
de LAAT Itzhak NED PEN
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT YC