Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 60 KESZLER Andrea HUN 44.815 Q
2 4 122 Ayuko ITO JPN 44.875 Q
3 5 48 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 45.008 q
4 3 25 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 45.600
PEN 2 2 FONTANA Arianna ITA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 44.425 Q
2 5 82 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 44.946 Q
3 4 87 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 45.381
4 1 21 SAKAI Yui JPN 45.749
5 3 101 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 47.318

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 58 LIN Yue CHN 45.430 Q
2 4 71 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL 45.956 Q
3 2 69 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 46.032
4 1 79 Katherine RALSTON USA 46.164

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 17 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 44.264 Q
2 3 32 Kimberly GOETZ USA 45.096 Q
3 4 113 Milada DOSLA CZE 45.690
4 2 104 Rumiana DIMITROVA BUL 47.431
PEN 5 76 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 4 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 43.616 Q
2 3 22 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 45.415 Q
3 5 19 Elena VIVIANI ITA 45.506
4 1 100 DESMET Hanne BEL 45.523
5 4 98 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 45.726

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 109 PHANEUF Audrey CAN 44.788 Q
2 2 124 CHOI Jihyun KOR 45.120 Q
3 5 123 WATANABE Aoi JPN 45.811
4 3 106 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 46.244
5 4 73 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 110 YANG Yang CHN 44.778 Q
2 5 114 POUTSMA Selma FRA 44.875 Q
3 1 13 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 44.963 q
4 4 24 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 45.042
5 2 132 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 48.094

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 53 LI Hongshuang CHN 44.670 Q
2 5 30 van KERKHOF Yara NED 44.836 Q
3 3 29 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 46.762
4 4 134 Kristen SANTOS USA 49.317
5 2 52 Emina MALAGICH RUS 1:01.712

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 11 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 43.596 Q
2 3 26 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 45.599 Q
3 1 50 LEE Eun Byul KOR 45.759
4 2 102 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 47.969
5 4 96 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 48.061

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.