Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:27.095 Q
2 2 164 PARK Jiwon KOR 1:27.336 Q
3 4 15 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 1:27.621
4 3 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:29.183
5 5 71 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:29.449

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 19 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:26.614 Q
2 3 25 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:26.724 Q
3 4 21 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:26.994 q
4 1 91 OLAH Bence HUN 1:27.696
5 5 103 SIMMS Billy GBR 1:31.143

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:27.710 Q
2 3 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:27.825 Q
3 2 76 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:28.646
4 5 165 BAKEVICS Tomass LAT 1:29.214
5 4 170 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 1:30.403

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 150 XU Fu CHN 1:27.349 Q
2 3 43 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 1:27.696 Q
3 2 54 Cole KRUEGER USA 1:28.024
4 5 80 JEANNE Vincent FRA 1:28.129
5 1 141 Adwin SNELLINK NED 1:28.547

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 11 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:27.296 Q
2 5 57 CHEN Guang CHN 1:27.482 Q
3 1 154 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:27.991
4 4 147 Lachlan HAY AUS 1:28.155
5 3 79 RODIGARI Nicola ITA 1:28.239

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 22 KRUEGER John-Henry USA 1:27.211 Q
2 2 106 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:27.657 Q
3 5 52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:27.795
4 3 96 CHEETHAM Joshua GBR 1:27.861
5 4 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:30.090

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:26.045 Q
2 1 160 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:26.192 Q
3 5 73 Viacheslav KURGINIAN RUS 1:26.664 q
4 4 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:26.955
5 2 28 CARROLL Keith USA 1:27.591

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:26.783 Q
2 3 162 KIM Hanwool KOR 1:27.288 Q
3 2 69 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:27.677
4 4 146 BRYANT Alex AUS no time
PEN 1 65 ZHANG Hongchao CHN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.