Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Montreal (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 WU Dajing CHN 41.252 Q
2 1 86 Paul STANLEY GBR 42.245 Q
3 5 178 Marco GIORDANO ITA 42.875
4 2 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 59.896 ADV
PEN 4 175 CELSKI J.R. USA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 20 Freek van der WART NED 42.448 Q
2 1 75 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 42.472 Q
3 4 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 42.487
4 2 67 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.957

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 148 COURNOYER Charle CAN 41.324 Q
2 3 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 41.478 Q
3 4 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.488 q
4 2 161 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 41.523
5 5 177 TRAN Aaron USA 41.868

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 14 KNOCH Viktor HUN 42.314 Q
2 5 17 Jon ELEY GBR 42.410 Q
3 4 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 46.301
4 1 152 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 1:02.886
5 2 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:11.769

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 41.598 Q
2 5 48 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.654 Q
3 4 45 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 41.769
4 1 176 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 41.815
5 3 158 Felix SPIEGL GER 43.647

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 42.382 Q
2 4 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 42.500 Q
3 2 155 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 46.237
DNF 1 159 Dan IWASA JPN DNF

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.651 Q
2 2 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 41.705 Q
3 1 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 42.303
4 4 169 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 42.346

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.417 Q
2 3 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 41.492 Q
3 4 149 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 41.498 q
4 2 33 BODA Pierre AUS 42.259

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 116 HAMELIN Francois CAN 41.209 Q
2 4 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 41.248 Q
3 3 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 43.150
4 2 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 43.368

The first and second placed skaters from each race and the two fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.