Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2015/16 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 WU Dajing CHN 1:27.347 Q
2 1 175 CELSKI J.R. USA 1:27.376 Q
3 5 33 BODA Pierre AUS 1:27.741
4 3 31 Torsten KROEGER GER 1:27.843
5 4 148 COURNOYER Charle CAN no time

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:27.284 Q
2 4 14 KNOCH Viktor HUN 1:27.707 Q
3 3 74 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:27.948
PEN 2 25 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ PEN
PEN 5 162 KIM Hanwool KOR PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 116 HAMELIN Francois CAN 1:30.909 Q
2 1 20 Freek van der WART NED 1:30.935 Q
3 2 59 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:31.111
4 4 138 Jose CAVALLI SUI 1:32.620

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:28.933 Q
2 3 52 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:29.043 Q
3 4 151 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:29.127
4 2 91 OLAH Bence HUN 1:31.843

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 18 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:29.311 Q
2 3 131 Artem KOZLOV RUS 1:29.789 Q
3 4 32 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:31.822
PEN 2 48 LIU Shaoang HUN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 177 TRAN Aaron USA 1:30.791 Q
2 5 62 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:31.422 Q
3 1 2 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:48.885
4 4 27 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 1:50.748
YC 2 155 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER YC

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 8 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:29.218 Q
2 1 85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:29.370 Q
3 4 178 Marco GIORDANO ITA 1:29.885
4 5 60 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 1:31.351
5 2 161 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 149 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 1:27.845 Q
2 4 163 KIM Joon Chun KOR 1:27.987 Q
3 5 75 SAKASHITA Satoshi JPN 1:28.147
4 3 26 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:29.286
5 1 17 Jon ELEY GBR 1:29.791

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 12 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:27.823 Q
2 4 30 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:28.875 Q
3 3 176 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 1:40.414 ADV
PEN 1 86 Paul STANLEY GBR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race qualify for Quarterfinals.