Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 13 TAO Jiaying CHN 1:34.491 Q
2 3 63 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1:34.619 Q
3 1 29 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 1:34.738
4 4 60 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 1:38.006

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 6 Kim BOUTIN CAN 1:38.932 Q
2 4 56 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 1:38.985 Q
3 2 3 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 1:39.122
4 3 26 WANG Xinyue HKG 1:43.706

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 22 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 1:36.194 Q
2 4 53 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:36.752 Q
3 1 35 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:37.165
4 5 16 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 1:38.636
5 3 2 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 1:40.626

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 7 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 1:48.662 Q
2 1 28 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 1:48.780 Q
3 4 36 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:49.204
DNF 2 45 KIM Alang KOR DNF

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 11 HAN Yutong CHN 1:37.839 Q
2 3 31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 1:38.035 Q
3 1 59 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:40.637
4 2 4 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:43.634

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 40 Yui SAKAI JPN 1:45.604 Q
2 4 21 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:45.631 Q
3 3 50 Rianne de VRIES NED 1:45.681
4 2 42 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 1:46.589

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 47 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:34.412 Q
2 2 49 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 1:34.511 Q
3 4 41 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 1:39.374
4 5 48 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 1:41.578
PEN 1 24 Anna SEIDEL GER PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 FAN Kexin CHN 1:35.596 Q
2 3 52 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 1:35.692 Q
3 2 18 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 1:35.783
4 4 62 Kimberly GOETZ USA no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 43 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:33.110 Q
2 3 51 Yara van KERKHOF NED 1:33.348 Q
3 2 17 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 1:34.606
PEN 1 23 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 9 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:35.983 Q
2 3 58 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 1:36.147 Q
3 5 25 Bianca WALTER GER 1:38.122
4 2 61 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 1:38.908
5 1 15 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:39.084

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Quarterfinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.