Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 7 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 44.689 Q
2 4 52 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 44.780 Q
3 1 25 Bianca WALTER GER 45.834 q
4 2 48 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 47.738

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 11 HAN Yutong CHN 44.249 Q
2 2 49 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 45.626 Q
3 4 26 WANG Xinyue HKG 48.462
4 1 2 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 49.197

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 10 FAN Kexin CHN 45.621 Q
2 2 21 Veronique PIERRON FRA 46.063 Q
3 1 51 Yara van KERKHOF NED 46.282
4 4 40 Yui SAKAI JPN 46.346

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 9 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 44.848 Q
2 2 36 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 45.881 Q
3 1 41 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 43 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 44.310 Q
2 3 15 Katarina BURIC CRO 48.950 Q
3 4 3 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 53.364 ADV
PEN 1 53 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 56 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 45.400 Q
2 1 13 TAO Jiaying CHN 45.459 Q
3 2 29 Petra JASZAPATI HUN no time ADV
PEN 4 24 Anna SEIDEL GER PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 63 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 45.416 Q
2 4 23 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.441 Q
3 1 28 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 46.271
4 3 17 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 46.460

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 45 KIM Alang KOR 44.854 Q
2 1 6 Kim BOUTIN CAN 45.057 Q
3 3 61 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 48.074
4 2 42 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 49.977

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 47 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 45.587 Q
2 1 35 Elena VIVIANI ITA 46.437 Q
3 2 59 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 46.522
4 3 16 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 48.946

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 22 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 43.939 Q
2 3 62 Kimberly GOETZ USA 45.499 Q
3 4 50 Rianne de VRIES NED 45.613 q
4 1 4 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 47.502

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.843 Q
2 2 58 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 45.161 Q
3 1 18 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 46.093
4 4 60 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 46.533

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Preliminaries.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.