Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:53.021 Q
2 3 23 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:53.160 Q
3 5 59 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 2:53.926
4 2 42 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 2:56.233
5 1 4 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 2:56.738

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 45 KIM Alang KOR 2:30.554 Q
2 2 36 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 2:30.695 Q
3 3 29 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:31.943
4 4 41 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 2:32.049
5 1 16 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:32.857
6 5 48 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 2:40.225

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 47 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:20.968 Q
2 3 22 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 2:20.984 Q
3 2 17 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 2:24.292 q
4 5 24 Anna SEIDEL GER 2:26.160
5 1 60 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 2:32.022

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 13 TAO Jiaying CHN 2:40.888 Q
2 4 7 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 2:41.467 Q
3 5 28 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 2:41.524
4 3 53 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 2:41.636
5 2 52 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 2:41.806

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 6 Kim BOUTIN CAN 2:33.329 Q
2 4 10 FAN Kexin CHN 2:33.430 Q
3 2 21 Veronique PIERRON FRA 2:33.559
4 3 49 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2:33.857
5 5 62 Kimberly GOETZ USA 2:36.118
6 1 26 WANG Xinyue HKG 2:45.455

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 11 HAN Yutong CHN 2:46.973 Q
2 4 63 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:47.939 Q
3 1 3 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 2:48.219
4 3 18 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:48.825
5 5 61 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 2:53.699

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 9 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 2:50.731 Q
2 3 58 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 2:51.137 Q
3 2 25 Bianca WALTER GER 2:52.851
4 4 15 Katarina BURIC CRO 2:57.391
5 1 35 Elena VIVIANI ITA 3:19.778 ADV
PEN 6 51 Yara van KERKHOF NED PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 43 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:24.195 Q
2 3 56 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 2:24.863 Q
3 5 50 Rianne de VRIES NED 2:25.011 q
4 4 40 Yui SAKAI JPN 2:25.917
5 1 2 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 2:40.720

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.