Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 152 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:19.780 Q
2 6 146 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 2:20.231 Q
3 1 161 Keith CARROLL USA 2:22.084
4 2 129 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:22.555 ADV
5 3 125 Torsten KROEGER GER 2:23.002
PEN 4 108 Patrick DUFFY CAN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 142 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:20.551 Q
2 5 151 Victor AN RUS 2:20.608 Q
3 4 150 Freek van der WART NED 2:20.646 q
4 6 136 Yuma SAKURAI JPN 2:20.865
5 1 132 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:21.040
6 2 121 Jon ELEY GBR 2:22.556

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 144 SIN da Woon KOR 2:20.867 Q
2 3 114 SHI Jingnan CHN 2:21.079 Q
3 1 124 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:21.118 q
4 2 105 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:23.540
5 5 106 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 2:26.664

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 163 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 2:33.930 Q
2 5 127 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:33.992 Q
3 1 154 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 2:34.139
4 6 115 WU Dajing CHN 2:34.301
5 4 158 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:37.132
6 2 101 Pierre BODA AUS 2:50.520

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 113 HAN Tianyu CHN 2:19.916 Q
2 4 119 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:20.104 Q
3 2 131 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 2:20.132 q
4 5 102 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 2:23.554
5 3 157 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:23.799
6 6 159 Dmytro POLTAVETS UKR 2:26.572

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 143 SEO Yi Ra KOR 2:24.828 Q
2 3 109 Samuel GIRARD CAN 2:24.854 Q
3 5 118 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:25.066
4 2 139 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:29.024
5 6 156 Lucas NG SGP 2:31.359
PEN 1 145 Roberto PUKITIS LAT PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 148 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:16.048 Q
2 6 110 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2:16.116 Q
3 2 137 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 2:16.977 q
4 3 103 Mathias VOSTE BEL 2:17.227
5 5 117 Martin KOLENC CRO 2:23.587
PEN 4 138 Denis NIKISHA KAZ PEN

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 4 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Ranking Races - Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.