Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015

Overall Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships® 2015 - Men

RankNameISU MemberFinal PointsSFCDRHighest RankTime
1 KIM Dagyeom KOR 81 24 1 2:26.298
2 PARK Jiwon KOR 69 18 1 2:18.902
3 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 42 21 2 2:19.634
4 Dan IWASA JPN 37 43 2 2:17.809
5 REN Ziwei CHN 29 31 2 2:25.052
6 MA Wei CHN 16 51 3 2:17.997
7 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 14 18 3 2:18.310
8 Shaoang LIU HUN 13 44 4 2:22.680
9 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 13 52 3 2:19.576
10 Alexander FATHOULLIN CAN 9 19 5 2:19.582
11 LIM Yong Jin KOR 8 29 4 2:22.400
12 XU Hongzhi CHN 5 37 5 2:19.983
13 Jens ALMEY BEL 34 9 2:18.695
14 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 40 10 2:19.702
15 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 42 11 2:27.112
16 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 44 13 2:20.379
17 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 52 12 2:26.100
18 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 53 16 2:24.132
19 ZVEJNIEKS Roberts LAT 58 12 2:26.895
20 Samuel GIRARD CAN 65 13 2:22.093
21 Aleksandr KOVAL RUS 67 19 2:26.563
22 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 67 20 2:28.247
23 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 74 23 2:27.144
24 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 78 13 2:24.516
25 Shaner LEBAUER USA 86 27 2:25.786
26 Ward PETRE BEL 87 21 2:19.563
27 Daniil EYBOG RUS 87 21 2:29.170
28 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 92 22 2:31.378
29 Yoann MARTINEZ FRA 93 27 2:31.261
30 Felix SPIEGL GER 94 20 2:22.358
31 Aaron TRAN USA 94 28 2:28.338
32 Stijn DESMET BEL 95 25 2:30.038
33 Zachary BIGGS NZL 95 29 2:23.901
34 Artem DENISOV RUS 102 9 PEN
35 Tjerk de BOER NED 104 24 2:22.819
36 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 107 34 2:34.973
37 Leonardo PALLA ITA 119 27 2:38.493
38 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 120 32 2:25.919
39 SU Jun-Peng TPE 124 30 2:26.485
40 Tomass BAKEVICS LAT 125 32 2:32.386
41 Martin KOLENC CRO 128 28 2:28.984
42 Tom RIETZKE GER 129 33 2:23.472
43 Jason CLAGUE NZL 129 40 2:36.604
44 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 130 33 2:20.227
45 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 140 44 2:26.884
46 LAOUN Maxime CAN 142 10 2:22.975
47 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 143 23 2:26.449
48 VARNYU Alex HUN 143 31 2:30.190
49 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 143 39 2:38.788
50 Marco GIORDANO ITA 145 46 2:28.696
51 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 147 43 2:44.763
52 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 148 15 2:19.434
53 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 149 46 2:34.987
54 Matej FILIP SVK 150 45 2:30.359
55 Davut TAHTACI TUR 153 50 2:34.835
56 JANSSON Jacob SWE 159 51 2:33.970
57 Michal CUJA SVK 164 41 2:49.717
58 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 169 49 2:33.083
59 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 173 55 2:30.442
60 Oliver RINGER SVK 177 52 2:37.940
61 Klaudio NASRI BUL 180 44 PEN
62 Philemon RAINER AUT 183 58 2:58.886
63 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 184 58 2:34.848
64 TAI Jing-Jhe TPE 184 58 2:37.201
65 de Vin WONG MAS 185 54 2:38.746
66 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 191 57 2:29.755
67 Ivan MOJSILOVIC SRB 197 64 2:35.966
68 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 200 60 PEN
69 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 200 64 2:51.963
70 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI MAS 200 65 2:47.419
71 Bor Luka URLEP SLO 206 62 PEN
72 CHU Sidney K HKG 206 68 2:58.660
73 Omkara YOGARAJ IND 214 70
74 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR IND 215 71 2:52.427
75 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 217 69 2:28.665
76 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 218 69 2:35.237