Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 23 TAO Jiaying CHN 2:32.441 Q
2 4 13 Kim BOUTIN CAN 2:32.663 Q
3 6 77 Marta WOJCIK POL 2:33.595
4 5 59 Anita NAGAY KAZ 2:38.384
5 2 28 Petra VANKOVA CZE 2:55.310
PEN 3 6 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 66 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:43.865 Q
2 5 34 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:44.980 Q
3 4 45 Lucia PERETTI ITA 2:45.720
4 1 69 Roza KOOYSTRA NED 2:45.767
5 3 86 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 2:47.874

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 20 GUO Yihan CHN 2:25.238 Q
2 6 41 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 2:25.957 Q
3 4 82 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 2:26.049 q
4 3 90 Lexi BURKHOLDER USA 2:27.147
5 2 26 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:29.512
6 1 7 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 15 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 2:38.429 Q
2 4 55 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:38.526 Q
3 2 46 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:40.791
4 3 60 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 2:41.048
5 1 43 Szandra LAJTOS HUN 2:45.910

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 32 Veronique PIERRON FRA 2:35.906 Q
2 2 64 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 2:36.072 Q
3 5 24 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:36.571
4 6 47 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 2:37.998
5 1 88 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 2:41.473
PEN 4 8 Rumiana DIMITROVA BUL PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 83 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 2:35.332 Q
2 6 1 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 2:35.377 Q
3 3 12 Geneve BELANGER CAN 2:35.417
4 4 29 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 2:35.565
5 1 50 Ami HIRAI JPN 2:36.570
6 2 11 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 2:39.282

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 63 KIM Alang KOR 2:35.623 Q
2 1 94 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2:35.917 Q
3 2 56 Yui SAKAI JPN 2:35.998
4 4 80 Maria OBORINA RUS 2:39.701
5 5 73 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 2:41.246

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 1 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.