Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 94 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 1:35.883 Q
2 3 83 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 1:35.895 Q
3 4 48 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 1:36.017 q
4 5 84 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:36.074
5 2 25 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 1:36.735

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 18 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 1:34.981 Q
2 1 50 Ami HIRAI JPN 1:35.431 Q
3 3 43 Szandra LAJTOS HUN 1:36.829
4 4 31 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 1:37.601
5 5 45 Lucia PERETTI ITA 1:37.987

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 Kim BOUTIN CAN 1:34.153 Q
2 2 79 Emina MALAGICH RUS 1:34.236 Q
3 4 77 Marta WOJCIK POL 1:34.313 q
4 1 92 Katherine RALSTON USA 1:36.812

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 63 KIM Alang KOR 1:35.754 Q
2 5 21 LIN Yue CHN 1:35.873 Q
3 4 55 Hitomi SAITO JPN 1:36.103
4 2 14 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 1:36.600
5 1 7 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 1:40.495

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 64 LEE Eun-Byul KOR 1:44.441 Q
2 1 9 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 1:44.589 Q
3 3 23 TAO Jiaying CHN 1:44.724
PEN 2 68 Rianne de VRIES NED PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 33 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 1:37.408 Q
2 5 47 Federica TOMBOLATO ITA 1:38.036 Q
3 4 58 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 1:39.330
4 3 28 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1:39.624
5 1 86 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1:40.741

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 19 FAN Kexin CHN 1:38.166 Q
2 4 78 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 1:38.308 Q
3 3 73 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 1:40.636
PEN 2 59 Anita NAGAY KAZ PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 32 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:43.600 Q
2 4 71 Yara van KERKHOF NED 1:43.710 Q
3 2 87 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 1:45.207
4 1 11 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 1:45.316

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 66 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:35.884 Q
2 1 56 Yui SAKAI JPN 1:36.038 Q
3 5 40 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 1:38.232
4 3 90 Lexi BURKHOLDER USA 1:38.385
5 2 6 Liudmila TSARYKAVA BLR 1:39.653

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.