Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 44 Arianna FONTANA ITA 2:32.511 Q
2 4 12 Geneve BELANGER CAN 2:32.807 Q
3 2 54 Toko NANRI JPN 2:32.859
4 3 42 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 2:33.218
5 1 4 Katsiarina SKLIARENKA BLR 2:41.667
PEN 5 88 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 24 ZHOU Yang CHN 2:25.306 Q
2 6 34 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 2:25.458 Q
3 1 69 Roza KOOYSTRA NED 2:28.928 q
4 3 5 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 2:28.973
5 2 89 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 2:30.707
6 4 10 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 2:37.796

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 61 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:28.729 Q
2 2 51 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 2:29.807 Q
3 3 27 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 2:31.347
4 5 80 Maria OBORINA RUS 2:31.762
PEN 1 29 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 NOH Do Hee KOR 2:37.321 Q
2 4 22 LIU Yang CHN 2:37.571 Q
3 6 81 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 2:38.292
4 1 91 Kimberly GOETZ USA 2:39.427
5 5 30 Louise MILESI FRA 2:42.066
6 2 8 Rumiana DIMITROVA BUL 2:43.806

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 67 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 2:30.977 Q
2 3 41 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 2:31.376 Q
3 1 26 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 2:32.650
4 4 82 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 2:33.640
5 6 57 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 2:33.988
6 5 93 Kristen SANTOS USA 2:36.818

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 62 JEON Ji-Soo KOR 2:43.867 Q
2 3 15 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 2:44.140 Q
3 4 49 Elena VIVIANI ITA 2:44.437
4 1 60 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 2:46.139
5 2 74 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 2:48.790

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 GUO Yihan CHN 2:40.955 Q
2 4 1 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 2:41.227 Q
3 3 16 Audrey PHANEUF CAN 2:41.325
4 2 35 Tina GRASSOW GER 2:41.469
5 5 75 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 2:41.655
6 6 46 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:42.625

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 1 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.