Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Rep Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 212 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:27.933 Q
2 1 101 Pierre BODA AUS 1:28.125 Q
3 4 129 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 1:28.148
4 3 205 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 1:33.395

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 216 Casey MULLARKEY USA 1:31.207 Q
2 1 171 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1:31.434 Q
3 2 137 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:31.665
4 4 106 Ward PETRE BEL 1:31.784

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 126 WU Dajing CHN 1:35.407 Q
2 2 217 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:35.520 Q
3 4 169 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:35.817
4 5 113 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:37.450
5 3 204 Serdar ILTIR TUR 1:37.699

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 130 Thibault CROLET FRA 1:32.664 Q
2 3 143 Hannes KROEGER GER 1:32.932 Q
3 4 104 Stijn DESMET BEL 1:33.156
4 5 183 Max BACKSTROM LUX 1:35.510
PEN 1 188 Adwin SNELLINK NED PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 147 Bence BERES HUN 1:32.480 Q
2 1 164 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:32.904 Q
3 3 191 Rafal GRYCNER POL 1:33.007
4 4 158 Massimo GURINI ITA 1:33.334
5 5 202 Inan EREN TUR 1:34.302

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1:30.764 Q
2 4 155 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1:30.983 Q
3 2 109 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 1:31.059
4 3 112 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 1:31.425
DNS 5 154 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND DNS

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 118 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:28.195 Q
2 5 181 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 1:28.726 Q
3 2 136 Jon ELEY GBR 1:28.968
4 3 173 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:30.033
5 4 210 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 1:32.796

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 198 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:31.050 Q
2 3 110 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:31.277 Q
3 5 134 Thibaut MELINE FRA 1:31.426
4 2 192 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 1:32.704
5 4 209 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 1:34.250

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Rep Quarterfinals.