Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 178 PARK Se Yeong KOR 2:22.759 Q
2 5 184 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 2:22.877 Q
3 4 163 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 2:24.415 q
4 1 213 Keith CARROLL USA 2:39.562 ADV
PEN 3 132 Vincent JEANNE FRA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 199 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 2:16.761 Q
2 2 116 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 2:17.572 Q
3 3 156 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 2:17.605 q
4 4 185 Koen HAKKENBERG NED 2:19.409
5 6 108 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 2:22.085
6 1 203 Menderes EREN TUR 2:22.262

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 120 Francois HAMELIN CAN 2:25.154 Q
2 3 140 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:25.241 Q
3 4 194 Szymon WILCZYK POL 2:26.562 q
4 5 207 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 2:27.264
5 6 187 Mark PRINSEN NED 2:41.331 ADV
PEN 1 127 YU Jiyang CHN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 123 CHEN Dequan CHN 2:28.184 Q
2 6 121 Olivier JEAN CAN 2:28.447 Q
3 1 174 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 2:28.575 q
4 2 152 Alex VARNYU HUN 2:29.434 ADV
5 4 153 Akash ARADHYA IND no time
PEN 5 114 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 176 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:35.638 Q
2 4 139 Paul STANLEY GBR 2:36.449 Q
3 6 160 Davide VISCARDI ITA 2:36.820
4 2 190 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 2:37.036
5 5 197 Daniil EYBOG RUS 3:03.336 ADV
PEN 1 172 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 200 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 2:25.787 Q
2 4 157 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:26.521 Q
3 6 145 Tom RIETZKE GER 2:28.016 q
4 2 170 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 2:28.075
5 1 208 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 2:34.754
PEN 5 103 Jens ALMEY BEL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 149 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:24.790 Q
2 6 214 Cole KRUEGER USA 2:25.420 Q
3 3 135 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 2:25.787 q
4 4 206 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 2:25.918
5 1 141 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 2:26.091
6 5 111 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 2:31.376

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 180 SIN da Woon KOR 2:33.276 Q
2 1 128 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 2:33.443 Q
3 5 161 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 2:33.512
4 3 105 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 2:35.771
5 2 182 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 2:36.985

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 133 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:18.632 Q
2 4 148 Csaba BURJAN HUN 2:18.817 Q
3 1 165 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 2:22.131 q
4 5 211 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG UKR 2:23.673
PEN 2 215 John-Henry KRUEGER USA PEN

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 7 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.