Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 119 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1:30.104 Q
2 4 188 Adwin SNELLINK NED 1:30.543 Q
3 5 136 Jon ELEY GBR 1:30.579
4 3 106 Ward PETRE BEL 1:30.706
DNS 2 159 Nicola RODIGARI ITA DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 195 Victor AN RUS 1:30.193 Q
2 1 101 Pierre BODA AUS 1:30.925 Q
3 4 173 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:31.065
4 3 112 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 1:31.619
5 2 154 V Gundmi RAGHAVENDRA IND no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 175 HAN Seung Soo KOR 1:31.287 Q
2 4 189 Freek van der WART NED 1:31.394 Q
3 3 110 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 1:31.902
4 1 191 Rafal GRYCNER POL 1:33.406

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 124 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:35.336 Q
2 3 137 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1:35.402 Q
3 1 129 Maxime CHATAIGNIER FRA 1:35.647
4 2 183 Max BACKSTROM LUX 1:38.339
5 5 202 Inan EREN TUR 1:38.495

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 177 LEE Jung Su KOR 1:28.538 Q
2 4 117 Patrick DUFFY CAN 1:28.545 Q
3 1 147 Bence BERES HUN 1:28.703
4 3 204 Serdar ILTIR TUR 1:30.714

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 179 SEO Yi Ra KOR 1:28.498 Q
2 4 125 SHI Jingnan CHN 1:28.596 Q
3 5 130 Thibault CROLET FRA 1:28.703
4 1 212 Adam CALLISTER USA 1:28.831
5 2 113 Klaudio NASRI BUL 1:41.898

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 166 Ryosuke SAKAZUME JPN 1:34.875 Q
2 4 126 WU Dajing CHN 1:35.024 Q
3 1 169 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:35.107
4 2 134 Thibaut MELINE FRA 1:35.179
5 3 104 Stijn DESMET BEL 1:35.264

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 186 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1:29.823 Q
2 2 171 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 1:29.981 Q
3 3 155 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 1:35.084
4 5 210 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 1:39.737
PEN 1 142 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 151 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:28.102 Q
2 3 109 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 1:28.589 Q
3 2 192 Wojciech KAMIENSKI POL 1:29.756
4 4 217 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:41.019 ADV
PEN 5 167 Yuma SAKURAI JPN PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 150 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:30.883 Q
2 3 198 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 1:31.153 Q
3 2 143 Hannes KROEGER GER 1:31.981
PEN 1 138 Billy SIMMS GBR PEN

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 196 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:27.409 Q
2 3 164 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 1:27.953 Q
3 1 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 1:27.995
4 2 216 Casey MULLARKEY USA 1:28.742
5 5 209 Stanislav OMELCHENKO UKR 1:34.941

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 118 Samuel GIRARD CAN 1:31.945 Q
2 4 205 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 1:33.789 Q
3 1 158 Massimo GURINI ITA 1:33.912
4 2 181 Roberto PUKITIS LAT no time

Top 2 Skaters from each heat qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.