Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2014/15 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 126 WU Dajing CHN 41.149 Q
2 1 197 Daniil EYBOG RUS 41.208 Q
3 4 169 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 42.461
4 3 104 Stijn DESMET BEL 42.548
5 5 156 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 43.044

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 149 Viktor KNOCH HUN 41.202 Q
2 4 165 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 41.466 Q
3 2 190 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 42.633
4 3 114 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 43.394

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 199 Dmitry MIGUNOV RUS 40.853 Q
2 2 120 Francois HAMELIN CAN 40.981 Q
3 3 133 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 41.039 q
4 5 183 Max BACKSTROM LUX 45.991
5 4 153 Akash ARADHYA IND no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 125 SHI Jingnan CHN 41.931 Q
2 2 109 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.145 Q
3 3 213 Keith CARROLL USA 42.228
4 4 182 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 42.886
5 5 210 Mykyta SOKOLOV UKR 45.505

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 186 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 41.274 Q
2 4 180 SIN da Woon KOR 41.776 Q
3 1 139 Paul STANLEY GBR 42.743
4 5 142 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 43.396
5 3 108 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 43.999

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 127 YU Jiyang CHN 42.230 Q
2 5 205 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 43.651 Q
3 1 189 Freek van der WART NED 1:19.513 ADV
PEN 2 134 Thibaut MELINE FRA PEN
PEN 3 173 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 176 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 41.593 Q
2 3 116 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 41.851 Q
3 1 136 Jon ELEY GBR 41.874 q
4 2 194 Szymon WILCZYK POL 42.100
5 5 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 42.444

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 198 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 41.319 Q
2 5 174 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 42.396 Q
3 3 132 Vincent JEANNE FRA 42.832
4 4 103 Jens ALMEY BEL 43.082
5 2 163 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 44.453

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 151 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.724 Q
2 5 140 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 41.829 Q
3 2 216 Casey MULLARKEY USA 42.726
4 4 141 Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG GER 43.210
5 1 160 Davide VISCARDI ITA 43.847

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 121 Olivier JEAN CAN 41.765 Q
2 5 150 Shaoang LIU HUN 41.885 Q
3 1 164 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 41.971
4 2 211 Oleksandr ZHELTONOG UKR 44.182
5 3 203 Menderes EREN TUR 44.326

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 178 PARK Se Yeong KOR 41.757 Q
2 4 184 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 41.849 Q
3 5 212 Adam CALLISTER USA 42.615
4 3 155 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 42.723
5 1 207 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 43.078

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats. Remaining Skaters qualify for Rep Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.