Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 31 Arianna FONTANA ITA 44.818 Q
2 3 37 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 44.860 Q
3 2 59 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 46.533
4 4 12 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 46.613

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 44 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 44.779 Q
2 2 28 Zsofia KONYA HUN 45.166 Q
3 3 9 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 45.818 q
4 1 18 Julia RIEDEL GER 45.974

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 34 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 45.374 Q
2 2 14 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 45.444 Q
3 3 53 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 45.523 q
PEN 4 57 Olena KORINCHUK UKR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 39 Jorien ter MORS NED 44.458 Q
2 2 51 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 44.517 Q
3 3 27 Andrea KESZLER HUN 44.652 q
4 4 15 Veronique PIERRON FRA 44.742

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 38 de VRIES Rianne NED 45.121 Q
2 2 43 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 45.199 Q
3 4 49 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 45.278 q
4 3 36 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 46.489

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 2 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 45.411 Q
2 1 26 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 45.422 Q
3 3 16 Tina GRASSOW GER 45.513 q

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 41 Yara van KERKHOF NED 45.175 Q
2 2 33 Lucia PERETTI ITA 45.517 Q
3 4 55 Ranya EZZI SWE 46.115
4 3 54 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 1:04.109

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 50 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 44.807 Q
2 4 22 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 45.186 Q
3 1 5 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 46.099 q
4 3 1 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 48.769

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 21 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 44.245 Q
2 1 47 Marta WOJCIK POL 46.391 Q
3 4 3 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 47.258
4 3 13 Katarina BURIC CRO 49.797

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 6 fastest thirds qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.