Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 31 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:31.104 Q
2 4 49 Olga BELYAKOVA RUS 2:31.125 Q
3 5 37 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 2:31.163 Q
4 2 59 Safiya VLASOVA UKR 2:32.618
5 1 53 Tatiana BODOVA SVK 2:33.098

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 28 KONYA Zsofia HUN 2:26.244 Q
2 6 34 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:26.408 Q
3 2 15 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:26.439 Q
4 5 2 Veronika WINDISCH AUT 2:26.476
5 4 43 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:30.437
6 3 12 ZAHARIEVA Raya BUL 2:31.469

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 39 ter MORS Jorien NED 2:28.236 Q
2 6 44 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 2:28.510 Q
3 1 55 EZZI Ranya SWE 2:28.582 Q
4 4 18 Julia RIEDEL GER 2:28.589
5 2 36 Evita KRIEVANE LAT 2:36.326
6 3 13 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:45.045

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 50 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS 2:31.196 Q
2 2 26 HEIDUM Bernadett HUN 2:31.280 Q
3 3 38 Rianne de VRIES NED 2:31.379 Q
4 1 5 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:47.514
5 6 54 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 3:00.220
PEN 4 9 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 21 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:34.944 Q
2 3 14 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE 2:35.338 Q
3 6 16 GRASSOW Tina GER 2:35.573 Q
4 5 33 PERETTI Lucia ITA 2:35.759
5 1 1 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 2:40.423
6 4 3 Vera ANTANENKA BLR 2:58.804 ADV

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 41 van KERKHOF Yara NED 2:29.584 Q
2 5 51 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:29.613 Q
3 4 22 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 2:29.652 Q
4 6 47 Marta WOJCIK POL 2:32.322
5 3 57 Olena KORINCHUK UKR 2:33.926
6 1 27 KESZLER Andrea HUN 3:02.652

Top 3 Skaters from each heat qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.