Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 116 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 2:25.886 Q
2 2 141 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 2:25.908 Q
3 3 123 Robert SEIFERT GER 2:26.125
4 6 105 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 2:26.890
5 1 110 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 2:28.236
6 4 162 JANSSON Jacob SWE 2:28.387

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 155 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 2:22.146 Q
2 3 132 Viktor KNOCH HUN 2:22.349 Q
3 5 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 2:24.144
4 4 171 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 2:26.872
5 6 101 Matthias STELZMUELLER AUT 2:32.229
6 1 159 Miodrag POPOVIC SRB 2:35.238

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 154 Victor AN RUS 2:15.516 Q
2 3 137 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 2:16.192 Q
3 4 165 Menderes EREN TUR 2:17.427 q
4 1 109 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 2:18.056
5 2 150 Jakub JAWORSKI POL 2:18.658

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 147 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 2:26.381 Q
2 1 133 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 2:26.669 Q
3 4 169 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 2:28.649
4 3 163 Jose CAVALLI SUI 2:28.735
5 2 108 Nihad BASIC BIH 2:31.808

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 118 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2:19.592 Q
2 2 129 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 2:19.703 Q
3 4 151 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 2:22.348
4 1 106 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 2:23.997
5 6 114 Mikkel K ORITSLAND DEN 2:29.003
6 3 143 Max BACKSTROM LUX 2:34.488

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 146 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 2:24.534 Q
2 2 127 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 2:24.614 Q
3 1 120 Paul HERRMANN GER 2:24.757
4 5 152 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI POL 2:27.215
5 3 160 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 2:32.274

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 135 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:17.290 Q
2 2 156 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 2:17.922 Q
3 1 138 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 2:19.946 q
4 3 161 Alvaro PENA ESP 2:25.125
5 5 111 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 2:28.986

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 148 Freek van der WART NED 2:19.054 Q
2 1 136 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 2:19.263 Q
3 3 113 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 2:20.611
4 2 142 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 2:21.929
5 4 112 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 2:23.835
6 5 164 Inan EREN TUR 2:26.402

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.