Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2014

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 148 Freek van der WART NED 42.085 Q
2 3 151 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 43.131 Q
3 2 109 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 45.332
4 4 162 JANSSON Jacob SWE 1:02.513

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 156 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 41.866 Q
2 2 116 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 42.162 Q
3 1 161 Alvaro PENA ESP 45.042
4 4 101 Matthias STELZMUELLER AUT 45.444

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 132 KNOCH Viktor HUN 42.263 Q
2 2 138 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 42.696 Q
3 1 160 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 45.653
PEN 3 142 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 123 Robert SEIFERT GER 41.812 Q
2 4 146 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 41.830 Q
3 3 107 Mathias VOSTE BEL 41.989 q
4 2 143 Max BACKSTROM LUX 46.532

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 141 PUKITIS Roberto LAT 42.784 Q
2 1 113 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 43.140 Q
3 2 106 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 43.177
4 4 164 Inan EREN TUR 44.561

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 147 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 42.668 Q
2 4 171 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 43.180 Q
3 2 108 BASIC Nihad BIH 44.567
4 3 165 EREN Menderes TUR 47.252

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 135 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 42.624 Q
2 3 136 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 42.750 Q
3 4 163 Jose CAVALLI SUI 44.002
4 2 110 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 44.505

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 155 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 42.401 Q
2 2 120 Paul HERRMANN GER 42.501 Q
3 4 169 Ievgen GUTENOV UKR 44.090
4 3 159 Miodrag POPOVIC SRB 56.454

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 129 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 42.737 Q
2 4 118 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 42.806 Q
3 1 105 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 43.047 q
4 2 114 Mikkel K ORITSLAND DEN 47.438

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 137 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 43.612 Q
2 1 112 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 44.445 Q
PEN 3 133 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN PEN
PEN 4 150 Jakub JAWORSKI POL PEN

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 154 AN Victor RUS 41.478 Q
2 2 127 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 41.634 Q
3 4 152 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI POL 43.700
4 3 111 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 58.473

Top 2 Skaters from each heat and the next 2 fastest thirds qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.